Reported 834,416 shares, up 3,778 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.5%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 42565000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 52185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 51213000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 45136000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41958000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 43070160 |
| 2023-03-31 | 44495607 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46689469 |
| 2023-09-30 | 42960133 |
| 2023-12-31 | 49590612 |
| 2024-03-31 | 53220104 |
| 2024-06-30 | 53718408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 57759486 |
| 2024-12-31 | 58798754 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58359923 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67216515 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73908716 |
| 2025-12-31 | 74712033 |
| 2026-03-31 | 65014050 |
| 2026-06-30 | 74413267 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 834,416 | +3,778 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $74,413,267 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 830,638 | -105,016 (-11.2%) | 0.01% | $65,014,050 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 935,654 | -7,420 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $74,712,033 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 943,074 | +26,731 (2.9%) | 0.01% | $73,908,716 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 916,343 | +50,726 (5.9%) | 0.01% | $67,216,515 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 865,617 | +21,414 (2.5%) | 0.01% | $58,359,923 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 844,203 | +12,413 (1.5%) | 0.01% | $58,798,754 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 831,790 | +5,479 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $57,759,486 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 826,311 | +4,505 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $53,718,408 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 821,806 | -21,429 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $53,220,104 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 843,235 | +32,972 (4.1%) | 0.01% | $49,590,612 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 810,263 | -40,337 (-4.7%) | 0.01% | $42,960,133 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 850,600 | -8,554 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $46,689,469 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 859,154 | -15,367 (-1.8%) | 0.01% | $44,495,607 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 874,521 | -49,048 (-5.3%) | 0.01% | $43,070,160 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 923,569 | -23,080 (-2.4%) | 0.01% | $41,958,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 946,649 | +43,739 (4.8%) | 0.01% | $45,136,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 902,910 | +25,101 (2.9%) | 0.01% | $51,213,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 877,809 | +95,499 (12.2%) | 0.01% | $52,185,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 782,310 | +283,898 (57.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,565,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
117 managers reported JOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Reduced | 1,515,219 | -40,948 | 2.92% | $135,127,196 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,335,826 | -22,992 | 0.02% | $119,148,598 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 994,624 | +3,795 | 0.02% | $88,700,565 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 834,416 | +3,778 | 0.01% | $74,413,267 | 35 qtrs |
| Sanchez Wealth Management Group | Added | 519,367 | +15,420 | 8.12% | $46,317,098 | 34 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 499,785 | +12,509 | 0.01% | $44,570,825 | 7 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 479,583 | +11,130 | 0.05% | $42,769,229 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 422,593 | -260 | < 0.01% | $37,686,904 | 41 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 341,695 | -3,081 | < 0.01% | $30,472,323 | 30 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Reduced | 297,061 | -2,921 | 0.09% | $26,491,937 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MLTFCTR LRG CAP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 834,416
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.