Form 13-F position report

JELD-WEN HLDG INC COM

Reported by IMS Capital Management

JELD CUSIP 47580P103 Manager CIK 0001343916

Reported 1,183,260 shares, down 2,761 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -40.2%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 7.15% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 1,183,260 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,354,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 22 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-12-31 38867000
2021-03-31 34683000
2021-06-30 32527000
2021-09-30 30755000
2021-12-31 31947000
2022-03-31 24329000
2022-06-30 17304000
2022-09-30 10354000
2022-12-31 11220634
2023-03-31 14410245
2023-06-30 19429233
2023-09-30 14750843
2023-12-31 20757956
2024-03-31 22247235
2024-06-30 13102093
2024-09-30 14785306
2024-12-31 7667396
2025-03-31 4107300
2025-06-30 2689081
2025-09-30 3078521

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JELD-WEN HLDG INC COM held by IMS Capital Management.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 626,990 -59,000 (-8.6%) 1.42% $3,078,521 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Reduced 685,990 -2,000 (-0.3%) 1.26% $2,689,081 2025-07-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 687,990 -248,200 (-26.5%) 2.07% $4,107,300 2025-07-15
Q4 2024 Added 936,190 +1,003 (0.1%) 3.55% $7,667,396 2025-01-30
Q3 2024 Reduced 935,187 -17,000 (-1.8%) 6.64% $14,785,306 2024-12-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 952,187 -95,728 (-9.1%) 6.1% $13,102,093 2024-08-21
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,047,915 -51,553 (-4.7%) 10.34% $22,247,235 2024-06-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,099,468 -4,637 (-0.4%) 10.19% $20,757,956 2024-04-02
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,104,105 -3,605 (-0.3%) 8.8% $14,750,843 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,107,710 -30,540 (-2.7%) 10.78% $19,429,233 2023-09-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,138,250 -24,510 (-2.1%) 8.56% $14,410,245 2023-09-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,162,760 -20,500 (-1.7%) 7.15% $11,220,634 2023-02-22
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,183,260 -2,761 (-0.2%) 7.15% $10,354,000 2022-11-17
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,186,021 -13,619 (-1.1%) 11.19% $17,304,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,199,640 -12,321 (-1.0%) 12.82% $24,329,000 2022-04-08
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,211,961 -16,755 (-1.4%) 16.42% $31,947,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,228,716 -9,932 (-0.8%) 17.8% $30,755,000 2021-10-07
Q2 2021 Reduced 1,238,648 -13,907 (-1.1%) 19.2% $32,527,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Reduced 1,252,555 -280,038 (-18.3%) 21.84% $34,683,000 2021-04-22
Q4 2020 Reduced 1,532,593 -17,972 (-1.2%) 24.24% $38,867,000 2021-01-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

181 managers reported JELD-WEN HLDG INC COM for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting JELD-WEN HLDG INC COM in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 13,338,920 +159,713 4.84% $116,716,000 5 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 9,407,994 +1,088,376 0.59% $82,320,000 17 qtrs
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 8,796,109 -60,743 0.38% $76,966,000 23 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 7,747,154 -63,097 < 0.01% $67,788,000 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,590,887 -8,645 < 0.01% $57,671,000 23 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 2,138,327 +2,138,327 0.01% $18,711,000 1 qtr
TOWLE & CO New 2,109,270 +2,109,270 3.02% $18,456,000 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,781,671 -1,026,426 < 0.01% $15,590,000 19 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,771,102 -13,435 < 0.01% $15,497,000 23 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,536,071 +1,473,284 < 0.01% $13,441,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 17, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,183,260

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.