Reported 11,932,842 shares, up 8,575,990 (255.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 221.8%; share count 255.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 862029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 529160000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 515106000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 556805000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 417770000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 248657865 |
| 2023-03-31 | 214732115 |
| 2023-06-30 | 165038268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 138934880 |
| 2023-12-31 | 129717171 |
| 2024-03-31 | 120099179 |
| 2024-06-30 | 111238926 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34705640 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12336730 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14205356 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11211416 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11953051 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9448643 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8380670 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7217974 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 283,280 | -138 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $7,217,974 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 283,418 | -45,803 (-13.9%) | 0.04% | $8,380,670 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 329,221 | -12,490 (-3.7%) | 0.04% | $9,448,643 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 341,711 | -1,776 (-0.5%) | 0.06% | $11,953,051 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 343,487 | -1,974 (-0.6%) | 0.06% | $11,211,416 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 345,461 | -10,372 (-2.9%) | 0.08% | $14,205,356 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 355,833 | -511,808 (-59.0%) | 0.07% | $12,336,730 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 867,641 | -3,437,271 (-79.8%) | 0.19% | $34,705,640 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,304,912 | -79,870 (-1.8%) | 0.65% | $111,238,926 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,384,782 | -105,254 (-2.3%) | 0.67% | $120,099,179 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,490,036 | -279,441 (-5.9%) | 0.73% | $129,717,171 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,769,477 | -66,101 (-1.4%) | 0.87% | $138,934,880 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,835,578 | -56,929 (-1.2%) | 1.01% | $165,038,268 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,892,507 | +462,472 (10.4%) | 1.42% | $214,732,115 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,430,035 | -3,875,539 (-46.7%) | 1.69% | $248,657,865 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,305,574 | -364,707 (-4.2%) | 2.97% | $417,770,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,670,281 | -230,802 (-2.6%) | 3.57% | $556,805,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,901,083 | +1,349,201 (17.9%) | 2.6% | $515,106,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,551,882 | -4,380,960 (-36.7%) | 2.46% | $529,160,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,932,842 | +8,575,990 (255.5%) | 3.98% | $862,029,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
755 managers reported JD COM INC SPON ADS REPSTG COM for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 51,139,125 | -455,628 | 7.1% | $3,694,290,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 39,045,395 | -3,356,749 | 0.08% | $2,820,640,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 28,360,604 | -2,275,366 | 0.52% | $2,048,768,000 | 30 qtrs |
| D1 Capital Partners L P | Added | 17,789,658 | +2,243,100 | 7.19% | $1,285,125,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,741,062 | -253,024 | 0.06% | $1,209,374,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 14,789,255 | +2,806,862 | 0.08% | $1,068,375,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers This report | Added | 11,932,842 | +8,575,990 | 3.98% | $862,029,000 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 11,030,899 | +141,662 | 0.1% | $796,870,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 9,709,849 | +3,623,200 | 0.46% | $701,439,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | Added | 9,119,813 | +484,401 | 1.42% | $658,815,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,772,973
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 159,869
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.