Reported 975,753 shares, up 563,404 (136.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 136.8%; share count 136.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2148947 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10309225 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10093886 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12697755 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15674729 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18041570 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20910234 |
| 2025-06-30 | 49519446 |
| 2025-09-30 | 56799517 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56116895 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57569337 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58166524 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,152,040 | +9,111 (0.8%) | 6.36% | $58,166,524 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,142,929 | +33,461 (3.0%) | 6.99% | $57,569,337 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,109,468 | -9,073 (-0.8%) | 7.02% | $56,116,895 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,118,541 | +142,788 (14.6%) | 7.48% | $56,799,517 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 975,753 | +563,404 (136.6%) | 7.34% | $49,519,446 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 412,349 | +56,570 (15.9%) | 3.77% | $20,910,234 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 355,779 | +47,706 (15.5%) | 3.24% | $18,041,570 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 308,073 | +58,510 (23.4%) | 2.97% | $15,674,729 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 249,563 | +50,629 (25.5%) | 2.64% | $12,697,755 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 198,934 | -6,021 (-2.9%) | 2.2% | $10,093,886 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 204,955 | +162,258 (380.0%) | 2.75% | $10,309,225 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 42,697 | +42,697 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $2,148,947 | 2023-10-11 |
Who else reported the position
847 managers reported JANUS DETROIT STR TR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 34,385,560 | +34,389 | 0.13% | $1,745,067,172 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 21,111,323 | -349,352 | 0.07% | $1,071,399,658 | 14 qtrs |
| Allianz Investment Management U S LLC | Added | 18,710,500 | +10,991,000 | 41.12% | $949,557,875 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,396,548 | +1,162,447 | 0.19% | $578,374,742 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,827,270 | +335,310 | 0.08% | $397,233,936 | 14 qtrs |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 7,563,407 | +1,072,771 | 1.64% | $383,842,953 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,175,251 | +443,367 | 0.11% | $364,143,988 | 17 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 6,741,180 | -750,382 | 0.12% | $342,114,827 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,407,743 | +437,221 | 0.06% | $325,192,958 | 17 qtrs |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OH | Added | 4,347,755 | +278,582 | 0.82% | $220,648,906 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HENDRSON AAA CL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 975,753
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.