Reported 107,248 shares, up 41,044 (62.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 72.8%; share count 62.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 5314729 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9184715 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10040834 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 109,194 | +1,946 (1.8%) | 2.48% | $10,040,834 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 107,248 | +41,044 (62.0%) | 2.53% | $9,184,715 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 66,204 | +66,204 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $5,314,729 | 2026-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
194 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,954,962 | +1,230,351 | 0.07% | $253,061,639 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,577,741 | +104,995 | 0.04% | $135,117,084 | 7 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 1,537,645 | +128,053 | 2.04% | $131,683,354 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,165,983 | +1,115,227 | < 0.01% | $99,854,655 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 882,916 | +159,400 | 0.11% | $75,612,587 | 7 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 819,810 | +388,577 | 0.02% | $70,208,199 | 6 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 536,470 | +120,721 | 0.11% | $45,943,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 510,101 | +274,160 | 0.05% | $43,684,815 | 6 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Reduced | 496,324 | -9,170 | 0.13% | $42,505,021 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 477,108 | +130,621 | < 0.01% | $40,860,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 04, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 107,248
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.