Reported 79,673 shares, up 8,630 (12.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.1%; share count 12.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 4080 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4509 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48370 |
| 2023-09-30 | 167871 |
| 2023-12-31 | 252186 |
| 2024-03-31 | 278063 |
| 2024-06-30 | 401789 |
| 2024-09-30 | 518321 |
| 2024-12-31 | 588605 |
| 2025-03-31 | 751469 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1263996 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3185187 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4129036 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4423441 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5331058 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 86,740 | +7,067 (8.9%) | 0.75% | $5,331,058 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 79,673 | +8,630 (12.1%) | 0.65% | $4,423,441 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 71,043 | +15,668 (28.3%) | 0.76% | $4,129,036 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 55,375 | +32,140 (138.3%) | 0.64% | $3,185,187 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 23,235 | +8,722 (60.1%) | 0.28% | $1,263,996 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,513 | +4,073 (39.0%) | 0.14% | $751,469 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 10,440 | +1,004 (10.6%) | 0.11% | $588,605 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,436 | +2,196 (30.3%) | 0.1% | $518,321 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 7,240 | +2,113 (41.2%) | 0.09% | $401,789 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,127 | +76 (1.5%) | 0.06% | $278,063 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,051 | +1,474 (41.2%) | 0.06% | $252,186 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,577 | +2,577 (257.7%) | 0.04% | $167,871 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,000 | +900 (900.0%) | 0.01% | $48,370 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,509 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 100 | +100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,080 | 2023-01-13 |
Who else reported the position
1040 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,591,671 | +1,083,805 | 0.08% | $1,309,809,632 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 22,637,631 | -1,033,750 | 0.08% | $1,217,225,467 | 16 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 16,876,937 | +1,993,383 | 0.25% | $937,007,483 | 15 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,877,688 | +1,132,270 | 0.06% | $770,489,239 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,078,829 | +883,464 | 0.1% | $504,056,604 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 4,915,633 | -123,634 | 0.06% | $272,883,724 | 10 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 4,606,395 | +517,693 | 0.04% | $255,748,000 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,273,667 | +336,267 | 0.07% | $237,273,973 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,009,107 | +620,468 | 0.06% | $222,585,612 | 16 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 3,733,932 | -140,567 | 0.3% | $207,343,554 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,337
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 58,335
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.