Reported 323,984 shares, up 17,319 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.4%; share count 5.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 17911887 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19197229 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21392664 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20084223 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23268760 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26051711 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27351217 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27493914 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28154632 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26589332 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 322,334 | -49,393 (-13.3%) | 4.24% | $26,589,332 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 371,727 | +3,405 (0.9%) | 4.68% | $28,154,632 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 368,322 | -3,601 (-1.0%) | 4.42% | $27,493,914 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 371,923 | +3,805 (1.0%) | 4.38% | $27,351,217 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 368,118 | +2,946 (0.8%) | 4.48% | $26,051,711 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 365,172 | +21,924 (6.4%) | 4.36% | $23,268,760 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 343,248 | +19,264 (5.9%) | 3.64% | $20,084,223 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 323,984 | +17,319 (5.6%) | 3.89% | $21,392,664 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 306,665 | +20,624 (7.2%) | 3.76% | $19,197,229 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 286,041 | +286,041 (0.0%) | 3.64% | $17,911,887 | 2024-04-15 |
Who else reported the position
165 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 60,103,798 | -235,259 | 0.3% | $3,968,653,796 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 12,172,036 | +3,127,580 | 0.05% | $803,719,505 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,776,806 | +492,080 | 0.08% | $183,352,508 | 10 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 1,569,245 | -254,307 | 0.3% | $103,617,214 | 10 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 1,189,305 | +49,694 | 0.22% | $78,530,000 | 7 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,126,247 | +135,261 | 0.11% | $74,366,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Parcion Private Wealth LLC | Added | 1,008,717 | +117,790 | 5.54% | $66,605,584 | 2 qtrs |
| Bogart Wealth LLC | Added | 739,579 | +14,908 | 2.31% | $48,834,426 | 6 qtrs |
| New England Professional Planning Group Inc | New | 724,235 | +724,235 | 23.67% | $47,821,232 | 1 qtr |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP INC | Added | 662,105 | +127,540 | 1.07% | $43,719,172 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 11, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTRNL RES EQT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 323,984
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.