Form 13-F position report

J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

JMEE CUSIP 46641Q118 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 9,782,654 shares, down 737,312 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 10.8%; share count -7.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 9,782,654 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $757,862,251 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 605873000
2022-09-30 561572000
2022-12-31 562311000
2023-03-31 585698000
2023-06-30 612566009
2023-09-30 590254045
2023-12-31 649541832
2024-03-31 641910158
2024-06-30 604890447
2024-09-30 652092777
2024-12-31 642350552
2025-03-31 587904497
2025-06-30 622454244
2025-09-30 668303731
2025-12-31 676982133
2026-03-31 684113427
2026-06-30 757862251

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 9,782,654 -737,312 (-7.0%) 0.04% $757,862,251 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 10,519,966 +4,556 (0.0%) 0.04% $684,113,427 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 10,515,410 -20,672 (-0.2%) 0.04% $676,982,133 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 10,536,082 +23,428 (0.2%) 0.04% $668,303,731 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 10,512,654 +10,609 (0.1%) 0.04% $622,454,244 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,502,045 -120,586 (-1.1%) 0.04% $587,904,497 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 10,622,631 -74,429 (-0.7%) 0.05% $642,350,552 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 10,697,060 +17,497 (0.2%) 0.05% $652,092,777 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 10,679,563 -287,636 (-2.6%) 0.05% $604,890,447 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 10,967,199 -1,126,300 (-9.3%) 0.05% $641,910,158 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 12,093,499 -87,462 (-0.7%) 0.06% $649,541,832 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 12,180,961 -31,280 (-0.3%) 0.07% $590,254,045 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 12,212,241 +17 (0.0%) 0.07% $612,566,009 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 12,212,224 +19 (0.0%) 0.07% $585,698,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 12,212,205 -436,001 (-3.4%) 0.07% $562,311,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 12,648,206 -574,682 (-4.3%) 0.08% $561,572,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 13,222,888 +13,222,888 (0.0%) 0.08% $605,873,000 2022-08-11

Who else reported the position

204 managers reported J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co This report Reduced 9,782,654 -737,312 0.04% $757,862,251 17 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 3,088,420 +682,786 0.01% $240,989,404 17 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 2,260,945 +128,740 0.04% $176,421,518 17 qtrs
Crestwood Advisors Group LLC Added 1,023,610 +20,260 1.18% $79,872,196 6 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 702,324 +21,569 0.05% $54,802,311 12 qtrs
Syntegra Private Wealth Group LLC Added 633,091 +16,014 3.83% $49,400,093 8 qtrs
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 618,478 +159,065 0.02% $47,820,837 10 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 580,188 +17,399 < 0.01% $45,272,092 4 qtrs
GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP INC Added 571,576 +16,495 0.7% $44,599,812 6 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 463,387 +47,309 0.04% $36,165,100 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FUND

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,592,187
Shared
0
None
190,467

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.