Form 13-F position report

JP MORGAN CHASE & CO

Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH

JPM CUSIP 46625H100 Manager CIK 0001121477

Reported 39,023 shares, down 3,928 (9.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.3%; share count -9.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.25% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 39,023 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,228,493 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 32 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 7006000
2021-12-31 6722000
2022-03-31 5869000
2022-06-30 4807000
2022-09-30 4472000
2022-12-31 5741962
2023-03-31 5674370
2023-06-30 6436129
2023-09-30 6406316
2023-12-31 7493679
2024-03-31 8852157
2024-06-30 8687369
2024-09-30 8228493
2024-12-31 9346650
2025-03-31 9148093
2025-06-30 11010054
2025-09-30 11738882
2025-12-31 12006720
2026-03-31 10888183
2026-06-30 11885186

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JP MORGAN CHASE & CO held by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 36,309 -705 (-1.9%) 3.2% $11,885,186 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 37,014 -248 (-0.7%) 3.34% $10,888,183 2026-04-27
Q4 2025 Added 37,262 +47 (0.1%) 3.47% $12,006,720 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 37,215 -762 (-2.0%) 3.5% $11,738,882 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Added 37,977 +684 (1.8%) 3.47% $11,010,054 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Reduced 37,293 -1,698 (-4.4%) 2.92% $9,148,093 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Reduced 38,991 -32 (-0.1%) 2.6% $9,346,650 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 39,023 -3,928 (-9.1%) 2.25% $8,228,493 2024-10-22
Q2 2024 Reduced 42,951 -1,243 (-2.8%) 2.48% $8,687,369 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 44,194 +139 (0.3%) 3.17% $8,852,157 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 44,055 -120 (-0.3%) 2.96% $7,493,679 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Reduced 44,175 -78 (-0.2%) 2.8% $6,406,316 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Added 44,253 +708 (1.6%) 2.56% $6,436,129 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Added 43,545 +726 (1.7%) 2.31% $5,674,370 2023-04-19
Q4 2022 Added 42,819 +21 (0.0%) 2.37% $5,741,962 2023-01-18
Q3 2022 Added 42,798 +108 (0.3%) 2.03% $4,472,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 42,690 -364 (-0.8%) 2.05% $4,807,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Added 43,054 +605 (1.4%) 2.14% $5,869,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Reduced 42,449 -352 (-0.8%) 2.24% $6,722,000 2022-01-26
Q3 2021 Added 42,801 +280 (0.7%) 2.59% $7,006,000 2021-10-21
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

4318 managers reported JP MORGAN CHASE & CO for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting JP MORGAN CHASE & CO in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 272,150,400 +786,963 1.03% $57,385,633,344 46 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 202,423,747 +202,423,747 0.9% $42,683,071,305 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 126,079,362 +191,765 1.08% $26,585,094,271 46 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 69,216,888 +1,007,990 1.06% $14,595,073,430 46 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 58,344,186 +505,830 0.99% $12,258,345,557 46 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 50,049,940 -1,373,157 0.85% $10,553,530,289 46 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 48,329,287 -4,775,979 0.62% $10,190,713,554 46 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 35,827,855 -1,227,470 1.06% $7,554,661,505 46 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 34,364,675 -2,359,400 1.12% $7,246,088,677 46 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 33,771,923 -1,909,457 1.37% $7,120,952,690 46 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
October 22, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
39,023
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.