Form 13-F position report

J & J SNACK FOODS CORP

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

JJSF CUSIP 466032109 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 29,804 shares, down 105 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.2%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.26% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 29,804 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,380,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 4489000
2021-06-30 4977000
2021-09-30 4582000
2021-12-31 4629000
2022-03-31 4327000
2022-12-31 4302000
2023-03-31 4761000
2023-06-30 5090000
2023-09-30 5261000
2023-12-31 5632000
2024-03-31 4826000
2024-06-30 5402000
2024-09-30 5860000
2024-12-31 5218000
2025-03-31 3940000
2025-06-30 3380000
2025-09-30 2878000
2025-12-31 2928000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for J & J SNACK FOODS CORP held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 32,400 +2,452 (8.2%) 2.76% $2,928,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Added 29,948 +144 (0.5%) 2.62% $2,878,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 29,804 -105 (-0.4%) 3.26% $3,380,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 29,909 -3,728 (-11.1%) 3.64% $3,940,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 33,637 -409 (-1.2%) 4.27% $5,218,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 34,046 +777 (2.3%) 4.51% $5,860,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 33,269 -112 (-0.3%) 4.67% $5,402,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 33,381 -317 (-0.9%) 3.93% $4,826,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 33,698 +1,552 (4.8%) 4.67% $5,632,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 32,146 +5 (0.0%) 4.92% $5,261,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 32,141 +18 (0.1%) 4.71% $5,090,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Added 32,123 +3,390 (11.8%) 4.71% $4,761,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Added 28,733 +837 (3.0%) 4.13% $4,302,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 27,896 -1,412 (-4.8%) 4.2% $4,327,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 29,308 -677 (-2.3%) 4.09% $4,629,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Added 29,985 +1,450 (5.1%) 4.06% $4,582,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 28,535 -50 (-0.2%) 4.3% $4,977,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Reduced 28,585 -5,383 (-15.8%) 4.01% $4,489,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

277 managers reported J & J SNACK FOODS CORP for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting J & J SNACK FOODS CORP in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,279,840 -74,257 < 0.01% $258,556,666 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,972,255 +298,279 < 0.01% $223,673,439 49 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Added 1,688,261 +58,917 0.33% $200,143,342 15 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Reduced 1,062,521 -78,399 0.15% $120,501,000 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 797,462 -29,417 < 0.01% $91,056,526 49 qtrs
GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 553,622 +33,376 1.05% $62,786,267 22 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 553,226 +53,793 0.01% $62,739,079 49 qtrs
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Reduced 528,716 -106,457 0.13% $59,962,000 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 380,970 +6,334 < 0.01% $43,211,197 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 366,468 -210,594 < 0.01% $41,561,324 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
29,804
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.