ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF
Reported by Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC
First reported at 168,152 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 10292584 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11064495 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1174223 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -23,650 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,650 | -146,573 (-86.1%) | 1.22% | $1,174,223 | 2026-03-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 170,223 | +2,071 (1.2%) | 8.03% | $11,064,495 | 2026-03-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 168,152 | +168,152 (0.0%) | 8.5% | $10,292,584 | 2026-03-24 |
Who else reported the position
1520 managers reported ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | Added | 37,506,057 | +15,938,935 | 13.29% | $2,295,745,749 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 25,620,489 | +2,241,535 | 0.21% | $1,568,230,132 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 23,967,599 | +17,449,165 | 0.29% | $1,467,056,735 | 5 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 21,434,338 | +3,847,182 | 0.63% | $1,311,995,829 | 6 qtrs |
| Avenir Tech Ltd | Added | 16,558,663 | +1,791,903 | 77.21% | $1,013,555,762 | 5 qtrs |
| Symmetry Investments LP | Added | 11,234,740 | +381,140 | 47.52% | $687,678,435 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 11,165,237 | +516,267 | 0.09% | $683,424,156 | 6 qtrs |
| Capula Management Ltd | Added | 9,481,233 | +1,739,073 | 5.39% | $580,346,272 | 5 qtrs |
| Mubadala Investment Co PJSC | Unchanged | 8,726,972 | 0 | 2.81% | $534,177,956 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,983,783 | +2,969,160 | 0.03% | $488,687,357 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- March 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 168,152
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.