Reported 208,125 shares, up 8,499 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.2%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 3501836 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4447714 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4637312 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4832662 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4782364 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5147214 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4252312 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4331528 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4146049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -177,447 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 177,447 | -7,978 (-4.3%) | 1.59% | $4,146,049 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 185,425 | +3,469 (1.9%) | 1.66% | $4,331,528 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 181,956 | -38,765 (-17.6%) | 1.55% | $4,252,312 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 220,721 | +16,521 (8.1%) | 2.0% | $5,147,214 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 204,200 | -3,925 (-1.9%) | 2.24% | $4,782,364 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 208,125 | +8,499 (4.3%) | 2.38% | $4,832,662 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 199,626 | +8,573 (4.5%) | 2.3% | $4,637,312 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 191,053 | +39,327 (25.9%) | 2.3% | $4,447,714 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 151,726 | +151,726 (0.0%) | 1.85% | $3,501,836 | 2023-10-31 |
Who else reported the position
263 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2025 TER for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 15,395,378 | +1,524,719 | 1.15% | $357,480,683 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,715,015 | -76,802 | < 0.01% | $86,262,682 | 9 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 3,714,378 | +400,469 | 1.57% | $86,247,859 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,582,091 | -337,380 | 0.02% | $83,176,154 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,354,939 | +187,686 | < 0.01% | $77,901,682 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,999,963 | -46,651 | 0.02% | $69,659,155 | 10 qtrs |
| GLOBALT Investments LLC GA | Added | 2,649,635 | +11,512 | 2.46% | $61,524,531 | 3 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 2,349,030 | +115,461 | 1.23% | $54,544,481 | 9 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,085,864 | -25,138 | 0.35% | $48,433,783 | 9 qtrs |
| Hills Bank & Trust Co | Added | 2,067,890 | +129,007 | 3.89% | $48,016,406 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS 25 TRM TS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 208,125
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.