Reported 406,623 shares, up 4,462 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.1%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1385 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5698 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5705 |
| 2023-12-31 | 130374 |
| 2024-03-31 | 370599 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2272730 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2514076 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9089836 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9225567 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9323872 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8982813 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9096557 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 397,664 | +6,256 (1.6%) | 2.94% | $9,096,557 | 2026-01-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 391,408 | -15,215 (-3.7%) | 3.08% | $8,982,813 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 406,623 | +4,462 (1.1%) | 2.21% | $9,323,872 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 402,161 | +3,659 (0.9%) | 2.31% | $9,225,567 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 398,502 | +289,502 (265.6%) | 2.27% | $9,089,836 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 109,000 | +8,680 (8.7%) | 0.64% | $2,514,076 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 100,320 | +84,001 (514.7%) | 0.65% | $2,272,730 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,319 | +10,615 (186.1%) | 0.11% | $370,599 | 2024-04-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,704 | +5,450 (2145.7%) | 0.04% | $130,374 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 254 | +2 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,705 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 252 | +192 (320.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,698 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 60 | +60 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,385 | 2023-04-19 |
Who else reported the position
294 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners LLC | Added | 5,260,457 | +678,869 | 0.52% | $120,622,288 | 4 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 5,054,564 | +340,735 | 1.84% | $115,901,147 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,805,089 | -131,229 | < 0.01% | $87,250,706 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,643,624 | +398,379 | < 0.01% | $83,548,309 | 19 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 3,160,744 | +111,343 | 0.16% | $72,475,865 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,889,591 | +130,252 | 0.01% | $66,258,316 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,336,393 | -14,594 | 0.96% | $53,573,498 | 13 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,780,749 | -69,853 | 0.21% | $40,832,570 | 11 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,778,324 | +577,686 | 0.01% | $40,776,960 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,513,861 | -65,190 | < 0.01% | $34,712,833 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 25, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS 26 TRM TS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 406,623
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.