Reported 595,317 shares, up 46,517 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.7%; share count 8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 175111 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7812841 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11664411 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11717110 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11978843 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12686429 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12807505 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13374261 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14263790 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16060382 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16402546 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17557662 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19508532 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20787829 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21139347 |
| 2026-09-30 | 21569964 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 894,277 | +21,472 (2.5%) | 1.96% | $21,569,964 | 2026-10-29 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 872,805 | +15,221 (1.8%) | 1.87% | $21,139,347 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 857,584 | +54,102 (6.7%) | 2.04% | $20,787,829 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 803,482 | +82,132 (11.4%) | 1.87% | $19,508,532 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 721,350 | +45,514 (6.7%) | 1.69% | $17,557,662 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 675,836 | +11,635 (1.8%) | 1.69% | $16,402,546 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 664,201 | +68,884 (11.6%) | 1.72% | $16,060,382 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 595,317 | +46,517 (8.5%) | 1.52% | $14,263,790 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 548,800 | +9,082 (1.7%) | 1.42% | $13,374,261 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 539,718 | +6,675 (1.3%) | 1.44% | $12,807,505 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 533,043 | +32,465 (6.5%) | 1.45% | $12,686,429 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 500,578 | -5,779 (-1.1%) | 1.52% | $11,978,843 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 506,357 | +9,576 (1.9%) | 1.56% | $11,717,110 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 496,781 | +168,786 (51.5%) | 1.55% | $11,664,411 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 327,995 | +320,502 (4277.4%) | 1.1% | $7,812,841 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 7,493 | +7,493 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $175,111 | 2023-01-27 |
Who else reported the position
390 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2027 TER for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,780,831 | +489,115 | 0.02% | $186,428,719 | 30 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Added | 3,724,293 | +222,606 | 1.78% | $89,234,055 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,601,417 | +311,083 | < 0.01% | $86,289,968 | 28 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Reduced | 3,432,629 | -2,020,062 | 6.36% | $82,245,785 | 7 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 2,763,710 | +2,397,451 | 1.12% | $66,218,491 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,689,433 | +439,015 | 0.01% | $64,438,815 | 30 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 2,659,447 | +2,659,447 | 0.02% | $63,720,373 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,198,534 | +187,393 | 0.02% | $52,676,875 | 26 qtrs |
| Aptus Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,156,096 | -967,235 | 0.54% | $51,660,060 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,126,666 | +102,477 | 0.12% | $50,954,925 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS 27 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 595,317
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.