Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR

Reported by Buttonwood Financial Group LLC

IFRA CUSIP 46435U713 Manager CIK 0001847661

Reported 53,360 shares, up 3,757 (7.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 24.6%; share count 7.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.56% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 53,360 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,148,872 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 1357000
2022-09-30 1393000
2022-12-31 1566610
2023-03-31 1622117
2023-06-30 1835594
2023-09-30 1725197
2023-12-31 2148872
2024-03-31 2376787
2024-06-30 2304919
2024-09-30 2611790
2024-12-31 2746696
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR held by Buttonwood Financial Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -56,693 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-14
Q4 2024 Added 56,693 +1,086 (2.0%) 1.52% $2,746,696 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Added 55,607 +134 (0.2%) 1.57% $2,611,790 2024-10-15
Q2 2024 Added 55,473 +657 (1.2%) 1.31% $2,304,919 2024-07-10
Q1 2024 Added 54,816 +1,456 (2.7%) 1.41% $2,376,787 2024-04-11
Q4 2023 Added 53,360 +3,757 (7.6%) 1.56% $2,148,872 2024-01-08
Q3 2023 Added 49,603 +4,032 (8.8%) 1.26% $1,725,197 2023-10-31
Q2 2023 Added 45,571 +2,106 (4.8%) 1.59% $1,835,594 2023-07-26
Q1 2023 Added 43,465 +261 (0.6%) 1.62% $1,622,117 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 43,204 -317 (-0.7%) 1.42% $1,566,610 2023-01-23
Q3 2022 Added 43,521 +3,418 (8.5%) 1.45% $1,393,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 40,103 +40,103 (0.0%) 1.33% $1,357,000 2022-08-05

Who else reported the position

405 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 6,993,830 +163,064 0.12% $281,641,534 12 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 6,240,500 +417,174 0.03% $251,304,923 21 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 1,810,443 -53,496 0.04% $72,906,543 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,680,761 +175,625 < 0.01% $67,684,284 12 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 1,259,093 +249,205 < 0.01% $50,703,703 7 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 1,024,992 -634,076 0.07% $41,307,516 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,021,467 -258,572 < 0.01% $41,134,464 7 qtrs
Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc Added 977,037 +52,965 0.16% $39,345,295 2 qtrs
CWM LLC Added 887,402 +25,254 0.19% $35,736,000 9 qtrs
Wharton Business Group LLC Reduced 828,470 -240,480 1.68% $33,362,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
January 08, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US INFRASTRUC

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
53,360

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.