Reported 416,352 shares, up 88,446 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.7%; share count 27.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 7836977 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9929998 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10343381 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12620530 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12524928 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6068418 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3727701 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -153,720 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 153,720 | -96,938 (-38.7%) | 1.18% | $3,727,701 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 250,658 | -269,696 (-51.8%) | 2.15% | $6,068,418 | 2025-04-25 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 520,354 | +991 (0.2%) | 4.31% | $12,524,928 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 519,363 | +85,132 (19.6%) | 4.44% | $12,620,530 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 434,231 | +17,879 (4.3%) | 3.76% | $10,343,381 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 416,352 | +88,446 (27.0%) | 3.95% | $9,929,998 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 327,906 | +327,906 (0.0%) | 3.41% | $7,836,977 | 2024-01-16 |
Who else reported the position
354 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,403,312 | +526,616 | 0.02% | $176,568,998 | 30 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,913,300 | +3,503,030 | 0.03% | $117,218,835 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,110,191 | +149,210 | < 0.01% | $74,178,084 | 29 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,371,798 | +153,172 | 0.06% | $56,567,379 | 21 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,043,307 | +498,627 | 0.14% | $48,733,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Added | 1,886,483 | +152,746 | 0.97% | $44,992,625 | 24 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,836,669 | +279,537 | 0.02% | $43,804,550 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,661,178 | -90,119 | 0.02% | $39,619,092 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,347,192 | +211,877 | < 0.01% | $32,130,530 | 30 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,342,440 | -1,741,969 | 2.64% | $32,017,206 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 416,352
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.