Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER

Reported by NewEdge Advisors LLC

IBDR CUSIP 46435GAA0 Manager CIK 0001633516

Reported 1,136,875 shares, up 22,436 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.0%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,136,875 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $27,546,486 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 2686
2023-03-31 19670372
2023-06-30 22679124
2023-09-30 26880350
2023-12-31 38735703
2024-03-31 18482962
2024-06-30 19144436
2024-09-30 17259727
2024-12-31 17092632
2025-03-31 16691589
2025-06-30 18312792
2025-09-30 21995903
2025-12-31 25362097
2026-03-31 27014018
2026-06-30 27546486

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER held by NewEdge Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,136,875 +22,436 (2.0%) 0.08% $27,546,486 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 1,114,439 +67,716 (6.5%) 0.1% $27,014,018 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 1,046,723 +141,543 (15.6%) 0.09% $25,362,097 2026-02-18
Q3 2025 Added 905,180 +150,018 (19.9%) 0.1% $21,995,903 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Added 755,162 +65,712 (9.5%) 0.09% $18,312,792 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 689,450 -20,672 (-2.9%) 0.1% $16,691,589 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 710,122 -153 (0.0%) 0.1% $17,092,632 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 710,275 -93,437 (-11.6%) 0.11% $17,259,727 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 803,712 +28,747 (3.7%) 0.14% $19,144,436 2024-08-16
Q1 2024 Reduced 774,965 -847,222 (-52.2%) 0.16% $18,482,962 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 1,622,187 +470,254 (40.8%) 0.37% $38,735,703 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,151,933 +185,630 (19.2%) 0.3% $26,880,350 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 966,303 +137,379 (16.6%) 0.26% $22,679,124 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 828,924 +713,906 (620.7%) 0.25% $19,670,372 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 115,018 +115,018 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,686 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

491 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 9,829,831 +44,360 0.02% $238,176,803 39 qtrs
Lido Advisors LLC Reduced 4,383,801 -290,128 0.29% $106,219,514 14 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Added 4,313,634 +40,576 0.13% $104,519,356 22 qtrs
HM PAYSON & CO Reduced 4,186,318 -4,193 1.34% $101,434,485 12 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 3,879,923 -165,044 0.02% $94,010,526 32 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 3,576,118 -174,100 < 0.01% $86,649,339 38 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,484,975 -181,732 0.02% $60,210,940 7 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 1,648,333 -35,730 0.05% $39,939,098 35 qtrs
Gratus Wealth Advisors LLC Added 1,527,912 +31,407 4.71% $37,021,309 11 qtrs
Kathmere Capital Management LLC Added 1,502,321 +109,451 1.93% $36,401,250 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
IBONDS DEC2026

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,126
Shared
0
None
1,132,749

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.