Reported 3,576,118 shares, down 174,100 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37743000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37672000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32642000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30253000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 29222000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35255371 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41243048 |
| 2023-06-30 | 50929863 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55723876 |
| 2023-12-31 | 70767452 |
| 2024-03-31 | 74178084 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79058099 |
| 2024-09-30 | 87188899 |
| 2024-12-31 | 95546748 |
| 2025-03-31 | 101203929 |
| 2025-06-30 | 103535664 |
| 2025-09-30 | 90113416 |
| 2025-12-31 | 93976727 |
| 2026-03-31 | 90905304 |
| 2026-06-30 | 86649339 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,576,118 | -174,100 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $86,649,339 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,750,218 | -128,309 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $90,905,304 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,878,527 | +170,157 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $93,976,727 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,708,370 | -561,141 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $90,113,416 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,269,511 | +89,258 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $103,535,664 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,180,253 | +210,718 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $101,203,929 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,969,535 | +381,515 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $95,546,748 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,588,020 | +269,041 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $87,188,899 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,318,979 | +208,788 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $79,058,099 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,110,191 | +149,210 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $74,178,084 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,960,981 | +572,986 (24.0%) | < 0.01% | $70,767,452 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,387,995 | +217,997 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,723,876 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,169,998 | +431,985 (24.9%) | < 0.01% | $50,929,863 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,738,013 | +228,147 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,243,048 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,509,866 | +244,814 (19.4%) | < 0.01% | $35,255,371 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,265,052 | -6,651 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,222,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,271,703 | -52,536 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,253,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,324,239 | -120,762 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $32,642,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,445,001 | +20,762 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $37,672,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,424,239 | +101,895 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $37,743,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
491 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,829,831 | +44,360 | 0.02% | $238,176,803 | 39 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,383,801 | -290,128 | 0.29% | $106,219,514 | 14 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 4,313,634 | +40,576 | 0.13% | $104,519,356 | 22 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Reduced | 4,186,318 | -4,193 | 1.34% | $101,434,485 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 3,879,923 | -165,044 | 0.02% | $94,010,526 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 3,576,118 | -174,100 | < 0.01% | $86,649,339 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,484,975 | -181,732 | 0.02% | $60,210,940 | 7 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 1,648,333 | -35,730 | 0.05% | $39,939,098 | 35 qtrs |
| Gratus Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 1,527,912 | +31,407 | 4.71% | $37,021,309 | 11 qtrs |
| Kathmere Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,502,321 | +109,451 | 1.93% | $36,401,250 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,504
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,573,614
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.