Reported 17,606,618 shares, up 1,187,530 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.4%; share count 7.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 9444666 |
| 2023-03-31 | 329923 |
| 2023-06-30 | 308457 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 574167436 |
| 2024-03-31 | 613347901 |
| 2024-06-30 | 649251276 |
| 2024-09-30 | 701350421 |
| 2024-12-31 | 705720136 |
| 2025-03-31 | 721928913 |
| 2025-06-30 | 743213987 |
| 2025-09-30 | 787679385 |
| 2025-12-31 | 804465886 |
| 2026-03-31 | 821611158 |
| 2026-06-30 | 890894891 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 17,606,618 | +1,187,530 (7.2%) | 1.58% | $890,894,891 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 16,419,088 | +332,987 (2.1%) | 1.67% | $821,611,158 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 16,086,101 | +710,747 (4.6%) | 1.52% | $804,465,886 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 15,375,354 | +828,195 (5.7%) | 1.5% | $787,679,385 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 14,547,159 | +105,688 (0.7%) | 1.48% | $743,213,987 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,441,471 | +304,449 (2.2%) | 1.55% | $721,928,913 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,137,022 | +602,664 (4.5%) | 1.49% | $705,720,136 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,534,358 | +528,524 (4.1%) | 1.46% | $701,350,421 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 13,005,834 | +726,597 (5.9%) | 1.44% | $649,251,276 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 12,279,237 | +749,771 (6.5%) | 1.38% | $613,347,901 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 11,529,466 | +11,529,466 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $574,167,436 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -6,258 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,258 | -482 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $308,457 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,740 | -191,886 (-96.6%) | < 0.01% | $329,923 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 198,626 | +198,626 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $9,444,666 | 2023-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
733 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C This report | Added | 17,606,618 | +1,187,530 | 1.58% | $890,894,891 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,434,463 | -2,067,526 | 0.01% | $831,583,828 | 8 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 10,062,129 | +308,564 | 14.2% | $509,747,455 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,880,177 | -2,144,856 | 0.03% | $500,035,819 | 31 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 9,539,391 | +4,026,388 | 0.19% | $482,693,199 | 18 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 6,646,207 | +597,893 | 2.63% | $336,298,000 | 11 qtrs |
| TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC | Added | 6,452,026 | +29,969 | 2.18% | $326,537,013 | 2 qtrs |
| Nationwide Fund Advisors | Reduced | 3,439,200 | -2,128,507 | 11.77% | $284,903,328 | 5 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,175,776 | 0 | 0.26% | $261,894,266 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,005,098 | -7,020,133 | 0.05% | $202,657,953 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,606,618
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.