Reported 3,985,088 shares, up 164,268 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 30093000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54751000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38858000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15667000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20543000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 57480517 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20329458 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24541771 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25099661 |
| 2023-12-31 | 54192576 |
| 2024-03-31 | 59160141 |
| 2024-06-30 | 64106177 |
| 2024-09-30 | 67421389 |
| 2024-12-31 | 81978576 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45694790 |
| 2025-06-30 | 165416065 |
| 2025-09-30 | 168934722 |
| 2025-12-31 | 209071736 |
| 2026-03-31 | 191193855 |
| 2026-06-30 | 201645461 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,985,088 | +164,268 (4.3%) | 0.01% | $201,645,461 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,820,820 | -359,779 (-8.6%) | 0.01% | $191,193,855 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,180,599 | +883,025 (26.8%) | 0.02% | $209,071,736 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,297,574 | +59,835 (1.8%) | 0.01% | $168,934,722 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,237,739 | +2,323,660 (254.2%) | 0.01% | $165,416,065 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 914,079 | -728,120 (-44.3%) | < 0.01% | $45,694,790 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,642,199 | +341,130 (26.2%) | < 0.01% | $81,978,576 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,301,069 | +16,891 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $67,421,389 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,284,178 | +99,791 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $64,106,177 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,184,387 | +96,183 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $59,160,141 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,088,204 | +573,656 (111.5%) | < 0.01% | $54,192,576 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 514,548 | +16,642 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,099,661 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 497,906 | +82,595 (19.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,541,771 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 415,311 | -793,533 (-65.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,329,458 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,208,844 | +783,725 (184.4%) | < 0.01% | $57,480,517 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 425,119 | +110,591 (35.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,543,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 314,528 | -430,891 (-57.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,667,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 745,419 | -258,648 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $38,858,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,004,067 | +457,101 (83.6%) | < 0.01% | $54,751,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 546,966 | -1,600 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $30,093,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
733 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 17,606,618 | +1,187,530 | 1.58% | $890,894,891 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,434,463 | -2,067,526 | 0.01% | $831,583,828 | 8 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 10,062,129 | +308,564 | 14.2% | $509,747,455 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,880,177 | -2,144,856 | 0.03% | $500,035,819 | 31 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 9,539,391 | +4,026,388 | 0.19% | $482,693,199 | 18 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 6,646,207 | +597,893 | 2.63% | $336,298,000 | 11 qtrs |
| TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC | Added | 6,452,026 | +29,969 | 2.18% | $326,537,013 | 2 qtrs |
| Nationwide Fund Advisors | Reduced | 3,439,200 | -2,128,507 | 11.77% | $284,903,328 | 5 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,175,776 | 0 | 0.26% | $261,894,266 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,005,098 | -7,020,133 | 0.05% | $202,657,953 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE INTL AGGR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,950
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,968,138
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.