Reported 9,880,177 shares, down 2,144,856 (17.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.5%; share count -17.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 306000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 73000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 117000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 82000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 82000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 135305000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 190395342 |
| 2023-09-30 | 268699587 |
| 2023-12-31 | 261453784 |
| 2024-03-31 | 315639644 |
| 2024-06-30 | 346381762 |
| 2024-09-30 | 669086267 |
| 2024-12-31 | 711618920 |
| 2025-03-31 | 750436022 |
| 2025-06-30 | 903672753 |
| 2025-09-30 | 995401220 |
| 2025-12-31 | 507525983 |
| 2026-03-31 | 598967026 |
| 2026-06-30 | 500035819 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 9,880,177 | -2,144,856 (-17.8%) | 0.03% | $500,035,819 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,025,033 | +1,876,545 (18.5%) | 0.04% | $598,967,026 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,148,488 | -9,281,555 (-47.8%) | 0.03% | $507,525,983 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 19,430,043 | +1,742,185 (9.8%) | 0.06% | $995,401,220 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,687,858 | +2,676,137 (17.8%) | 0.06% | $903,672,753 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,011,721 | +756,536 (5.3%) | 0.05% | $750,436,022 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,255,185 | +1,343,447 (10.4%) | 0.05% | $711,618,920 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 12,911,738 | +5,973,001 (86.1%) | 0.05% | $669,086,267 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,938,737 | +619,626 (9.8%) | 0.03% | $346,381,762 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,319,111 | +1,069,035 (20.4%) | 0.03% | $315,639,644 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,250,076 | -258,321 (-4.7%) | 0.03% | $261,453,784 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,508,397 | +1,645,639 (42.6%) | 0.03% | $268,699,587 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,862,758 | +1,098,616 (39.7%) | 0.02% | $190,395,342 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,764,142 | +2,762,420 (160419.3%) | 0.02% | $135,305,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,722 | +36 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,686 | +989 (141.9%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 697 | -1,558 (-69.1%) | < 0.01% | $35,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,255 | +915 (68.3%) | < 0.01% | $117,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,340 | -4,222 (-75.9%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,562 | -129 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $306,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
733 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 17,606,618 | +1,187,530 | 1.58% | $890,894,891 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,434,463 | -2,067,526 | 0.01% | $831,583,828 | 8 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 10,062,129 | +308,564 | 14.2% | $509,747,455 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co This report | Reduced | 9,880,177 | -2,144,856 | 0.03% | $500,035,819 | 31 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 9,539,391 | +4,026,388 | 0.19% | $482,693,199 | 18 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 6,646,207 | +597,893 | 2.63% | $336,298,000 | 11 qtrs |
| TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC | Added | 6,452,026 | +29,969 | 2.18% | $326,537,013 | 2 qtrs |
| Nationwide Fund Advisors | Reduced | 3,439,200 | -2,128,507 | 11.77% | $284,903,328 | 5 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Unchanged | 5,175,776 | 0 | 0.26% | $261,894,266 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,005,098 | -7,020,133 | 0.05% | $202,657,953 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FUND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,041
- Shared
- 5,130
- None
- 9,805,006
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.