Reported 97,449 shares, down 3,588 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.2%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 0 |
| 2021-03-31 | 8262000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 7789000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6864000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6000000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5552000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4294000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2887000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3048783 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2206651 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2299807 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 97,449 | -3,588 (-3.6%) | 0.26% | $2,299,807 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 101,037 | -33,330 (-24.8%) | 0.27% | $2,206,651 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 134,367 | -3,518 (-2.6%) | 0.38% | $3,048,783 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 137,885 | -22,683 (-14.1%) | 0.38% | $2,887,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 160,568 | -9,367 (-5.5%) | 0.53% | $4,294,000 | 2022-08-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 169,935 | -3,917 (-2.3%) | 0.59% | $5,552,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 173,852 | -15,874 (-8.4%) | 0.63% | $6,000,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 189,726 | -20,095 (-9.6%) | 0.76% | $6,864,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 209,821 | -24,488 (-10.5%) | 0.86% | $7,789,000 | 2021-09-03 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 234,309 | +234,309 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $8,262,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -125 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | New | 125 | +125 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2020-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported ISHARES TR MTG REAL ESTATE ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 844,376 | -152,408 | < 0.01% | $19,927,285 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 831,169 | +32,058 | < 0.01% | $19,615,595 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 623,428 | +28,633 | < 0.01% | $14,712,901 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 567,027 | +16,784 | < 0.01% | $13,381,838 | 27 qtrs |
| FWL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 426,226 | +14,162 | 6.86% | $10,058,924 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 415,572 | +12,048 | < 0.01% | $9,807,499 | 27 qtrs |
| VisionPoint Advisory Group LLC | Added | 411,481 | +25,174 | 3.97% | $9,710,939 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 405,649 | +338,050 | < 0.01% | $9,573,316 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 289,937 | +22,348 | < 0.01% | $6,842,510 | 27 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | New | 200,000 | +200,000 | < 0.01% | $4,720,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MORTGE REL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 97,449
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.