Reported 119,953 shares, down 4,032 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.6%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3975000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2025000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -62,130 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 62,130 | -57,823 (-48.2%) | 0.74% | $2,025,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 119,953 | -4,032 (-3.3%) | 1.43% | $3,975,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported ISHS MSCI UTD KINGDOM ETF for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,483,775 | +161,849 | 0.04% | $214,873,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,420,494 | -8,089,561 | 0.01% | $146,495,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Morningstar Investment Services LLC | Reduced | 3,764,035 | -478 | 1.39% | $124,740,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 3,478,455 | -794,438 | 0.06% | $115,276,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,937,399 | -143,975 | 0.01% | $97,345,000 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,093,626 | +166,571 | 0.02% | $69,382,000 | 21 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Added | 2,037,931 | +717 | 0.06% | $67,537,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,334,458 | +19,996 | 0.02% | $44,224,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,123,876 | +242,723 | < 0.01% | $37,245,000 | 20 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 962,778 | -49,995 | 0.03% | $31,906,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 19, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI UK ETF NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 119,953
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.