Reported 577,558 shares, up 8,122 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.2%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 12736184 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15175916 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16037145 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14301557 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14593172 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14111314 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14183608 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14292835 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14467835 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14515056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14264977 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13970113 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -554,590 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 554,590 | -11,930 (-2.1%) | 1.34% | $13,970,113 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 566,520 | -10,619 (-1.8%) | 1.47% | $14,264,977 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 577,139 | -419 (-0.1%) | 1.56% | $14,515,056 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 577,558 | +8,122 (1.4%) | 1.55% | $14,467,835 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 569,436 | -1,103 (-0.2%) | 1.52% | $14,292,835 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 570,539 | +1,764 (0.3%) | 1.6% | $14,183,608 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 568,775 | -20,610 (-3.5%) | 1.61% | $14,111,314 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 589,385 | +2,534 (0.4%) | 1.85% | $14,593,172 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 586,851 | -70,948 (-10.8%) | 1.91% | $14,301,557 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 657,799 | +39,131 (6.3%) | 2.13% | $16,037,145 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 618,668 | +94,976 (18.1%) | 2.13% | $15,175,916 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 523,692 | +523,692 (0.0%) | 1.97% | $12,736,184 | 2023-01-27 |
Who else reported the position
438 managers reported ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERM C for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,887,488 | +396,825 | 0.01% | $172,531,570 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,110,339 | +426,159 | < 0.01% | $102,963,995 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,179,517 | +25,372 | 0.01% | $79,646,901 | 38 qtrs |
| HM PAYSON & CO | Added | 3,042,207 | +280,278 | 1.29% | $76,207,269 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,357,037 | +188,943 | 0.02% | $59,043,784 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,241,227 | +307,439 | 0.02% | $56,142,743 | 34 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 2,205,709 | +2,205,709 | 0.02% | $55,253,023 | 1 qtr |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 2,171,971 | -83,130 | 0.13% | $54,407,868 | 20 qtrs |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group LLC | Added | 2,024,550 | +425,379 | 4.08% | $50,714,973 | 23 qtrs |
| Lido Advisors LLC | Added | 1,843,856 | +346,340 | 0.21% | $46,188,598 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC25 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 577,558
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.