Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK ULTRA SHORT-TERM BON

Reported by Crestone Asset Management LLC

ICSH CUSIP 46434V878 Manager CIK 0001845617

First reported at 129,685 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.36% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 129,685 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,504,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-12-31 1500000
2021-03-31 1501000
2021-06-30 0
2021-09-30 1426000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 6504000
2022-06-30 2492000
2022-09-30 1142000
2022-12-31 3586196
2023-03-31 3224891
2023-06-30 3306661
2023-09-30 1512742
2023-12-31 968743
2024-03-31 553784
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK ULTRA SHORT-TERM BON held by Crestone Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -10,953 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-07-23
Q1 2024 Reduced 10,953 -8,283 (-43.1%) 0.11% $553,784 2024-04-26
Q4 2023 Reduced 19,236 -10,791 (-35.9%) 0.22% $968,743 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Reduced 30,027 -35,712 (-54.3%) 0.36% $1,512,742 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Added 65,739 +1,562 (2.4%) 0.73% $3,306,661 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 64,177 -7,490 (-10.5%) 0.69% $3,224,891 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Added 71,667 +48,827 (213.8%) 0.75% $3,586,196 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 22,840 -26,965 (-54.1%) 0.29% $1,142,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 49,805 -79,880 (-61.6%) 0.59% $2,492,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 New 129,685 +129,685 (0.0%) 1.36% $6,504,000 2022-04-20
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -28,227 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 New 28,227 +28,227 (0.0%) 0.31% $1,426,000 2021-11-05
Q2 2021 Reduced 0 -29,710 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-08-02
Q1 2021 Added 29,710 +25 (0.1%) 0.39% $1,501,000 2021-04-27
Q4 2020 New 29,685 +29,685 (0.0%) 0.4% $1,500,000 2021-02-17
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

403 managers reported BLACKROCK ULTRA SHORT-TERM BON for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK ULTRA SHORT-TERM BON in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Magnolia Wealth Management LLC Added 15,043,485 +14,935,554 54.52% $756,403,000 2 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 13,892,897 +447,334 0.06% $696,729,000 14 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 11,852,664 +6,312,254 0.06% $594,411,000 23 qtrs
SVB WEALTH LLC Added 7,787,019 +7,782,994 5.23% $390,519,000 8 qtrs
Sun Life Financial Inc Unchanged 3,422,000 0 7.93% $171,613,000 4 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 2,986,197 +416,182 0.05% $149,758,000 16 qtrs
SIGNATUREFD LLC Added 2,710,128 +2,709,574 4.09% $135,913,000 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,831,471 -3,115,945 < 0.01% $91,848,000 13 qtrs
Gateway Advisory LLC Added 1,446,126 +500,577 19.71% $72,523,000 16 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 1,426,662 -39,831 0.02% $71,547,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
April 20, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BLACKROCK ULTRA

Voting authority reported

Sole
129,685
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.