Reported 30,751 shares, up 515 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.5%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1641000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 623000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2990000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3148088 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4871693 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1531745 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1293492 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1416701 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1504656 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1562157 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -34,846 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 34,846 | +1,841 (5.6%) | 0.89% | $1,562,157 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 33,005 | +2,254 (7.3%) | 0.89% | $1,504,656 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,751 | +515 (1.7%) | 1.03% | $1,416,701 | 2024-01-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 30,236 | -3,532 (-10.5%) | 0.94% | $1,293,492 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 33,768 | -71,796 (-68.0%) | 1.33% | $1,531,745 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 105,564 | +35,499 (50.7%) | 4.86% | $4,871,693 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 70,065 | +2,112 (3.1%) | 2.86% | $3,148,088 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 67,953 | +54,637 (410.3%) | 3.11% | $2,990,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,316 | -19,892 (-59.9%) | 0.61% | $623,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 33,208 | +33,208 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $1,641,000 | 2022-05-18 |
Who else reported the position
680 managers reported ISHARES CORE TOTAL USD BOND MA for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 100,340,729 | -6,214,090 | 1.91% | $4,622,697,366 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 60,444,091 | +3,417,551 | 0.07% | $2,784,659,294 | 29 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 47,864,940 | +23,039,032 | 3.32% | $2,205,137,767 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 36,163,705 | -385,151 | 0.43% | $1,666,061,855 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 23,034,909 | -823,256 | 0.64% | $1,061,218,258 | 35 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 20,359,555 | +782,717 | 1.06% | $937,979,402 | 27 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 16,371,586 | -4,115,757 | 4.05% | $754,239,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 14,557,316 | +953,965 | 0.06% | $670,655,603 | 36 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | Reduced | 14,242,233 | -407,356 | 2.73% | $656,139,666 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 11,853,701 | -790,290 | 0.05% | $546,099,180 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE TOTAL USD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,751
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.