ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 647,356 shares, up 198,827 (44.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 60.9%; share count 44.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 146905000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 88913000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82504430 |
| 2022-06-30 | 49445921 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34164344 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18232704 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29338174 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17571749 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3122705 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28012753 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42158520 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82648865 |
| 2024-09-30 | 183255148 |
| 2024-12-31 | 229627598 |
| 2025-03-31 | 247640391 |
| 2025-06-30 | 319183491 |
| 2025-09-30 | 428544193 |
| 2025-12-31 | 402002783 |
| 2026-03-31 | 507530328 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -7,156,378 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,156,378 | +828,615 (13.1%) | 8.54% | $507,530,328 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,327,763 | -408,235 (-6.1%) | 6.95% | $402,002,783 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,735,998 | +1,175,310 (21.1%) | 7.47% | $428,544,193 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,560,688 | +345,010 (6.6%) | 5.78% | $319,183,491 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,215,678 | +779,287 (17.6%) | 4.99% | $247,640,391 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,436,391 | +1,047,960 (30.9%) | 4.68% | $229,627,598 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,388,431 | +1,864,735 (122.4%) | 3.99% | $183,255,148 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,523,696 | +655,930 (75.6%) | 2.08% | $82,648,865 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 867,766 | +259,190 (42.6%) | 1.05% | $42,158,520 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 608,576 | +538,640 (770.2%) | 0.78% | $28,012,753 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 69,936 | -302,320 (-81.2%) | 0.11% | $3,122,705 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 372,256 | -275,100 (-42.5%) | 0.62% | $17,571,749 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 647,356 | +198,827 (44.3%) | 1.17% | $29,338,174 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 448,529 | -337,762 (-43.0%) | 0.74% | $18,232,704 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 786,291 | -173,265 (-18.1%) | 1.36% | $34,164,344 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 959,556 | -368,590 (-27.8%) | 1.88% | $49,445,921 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,328,146 | -4,090 (-0.3%) | 2.55% | $82,504,430 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,332,236 | -1,043,337 (-43.9%) | 3.32% | $88,913,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,375,573 | +337,287 (16.5%) | 5.52% | $146,905,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TAIWAN CAPPED ETF for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Unchanged | 11,592,295 | 0 | 2.33% | $525,478,732 | 27 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 8,863,272 | +443,086 | 0.52% | $401,772,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,496,949 | -2,438,062 | < 0.01% | $294,506,698 | 26 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 4,016,650 | +100,000 | 0.65% | $182,074,745 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,284,671 | +204,800 | 0.03% | $148,894,137 | 26 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 1,746,535 | +1,746,535 | 1.57% | $79,170,431 | 8 qtrs |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | Unchanged | 1,465,356 | 0 | 0.9% | $66,402,607 | 2 qtrs |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Added | 1,359,070 | +520,927 | 4.71% | $61,586,257 | 12 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,243,150 | +1,228,000 | 0.08% | $56,351,990 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 978,010 | -480,989 | 0.01% | $43,163,317 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TAIWAN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 647,356
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.