Reported 94,569 shares, down 22,582 (19.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.1%; share count -19.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 5595000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4188000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3627525 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3518263 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3731378 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3271725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3651729 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3790452 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3899440 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6354732 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5888899 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5760108 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6554221 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6501653 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6856749 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8483765 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11019015 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 107,713 | -144 (-0.1%) | 5.16% | $11,019,015 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 107,857 | +13,515 (14.3%) | 4.25% | $8,483,765 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 94,342 | -1,965 (-2.0%) | 3.72% | $6,856,749 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 96,307 | -7,498 (-7.2%) | 3.66% | $6,501,653 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 103,805 | -753 (-0.7%) | 4.2% | $6,554,221 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 104,558 | -1,644 (-1.5%) | 3.75% | $5,760,108 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 106,202 | +2,214 (2.1%) | 3.86% | $5,888,899 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 103,988 | +38,119 (57.9%) | 4.12% | $6,354,732 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 65,869 | +28 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $3,899,440 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 65,841 | -63 (-0.1%) | 2.54% | $3,790,452 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 65,904 | +246 (0.4%) | 2.6% | $3,651,729 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,658 | -6,127 (-8.5%) | 2.46% | $3,271,725 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 71,785 | +464 (0.7%) | 2.67% | $3,731,378 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 71,321 | -5,096 (-6.7%) | 2.3% | $3,518,263 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 76,417 | -18,152 (-19.2%) | 2.76% | $3,627,525 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 94,569 | -22,582 (-19.3%) | 2.99% | $4,188,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 117,151 | +117,151 (0.0%) | 3.71% | $5,595,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
313 managers reported ISHARES INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,170,099 | -166,661 | 0.03% | $228,933,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,862,759 | -296,746 | < 0.01% | $215,323,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 2,361,747 | -234,142 | 0.23% | $104,578,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 2,325,183 | -95,195 | 0.05% | $102,959,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,083,614 | -47,068 | 0.02% | $92,262,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 1,207,953 | +22,389 | 1.34% | $53,487,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 967,024 | +253,984 | 2.3% | $42,820,000 | 7 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 893,117 | +14,924 | 0.11% | $39,559,000 | 10 qtrs |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | Added | 793,267 | +26,020 | 1.2% | $35,126,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 782,384 | +425,701 | < 0.01% | $34,644,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 94,568
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.