Reported 957,705 shares, up 33,576 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.3%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 47743368 |
| 2021-12-31 | 48557035 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46769760 |
| 2022-06-30 | 41134425 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42346990 |
| 2022-12-31 | 47944202 |
| 2023-03-31 | 55160039 |
| 2023-06-30 | 62164410 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58609892 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65012511 |
| 2024-03-31 | 71080920 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62655685 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69060126 |
| 2024-12-31 | 66984311 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61209469 |
| 2025-06-30 | 69442976 |
| 2025-09-30 | 85470861 |
| 2025-12-31 | 90508588 |
| 2026-03-31 | 90591373 |
| 2026-06-30 | 99247072 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,027,001 | +26,320 (2.6%) | 4.54% | $99,247,072 | 2026-08-20 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,000,681 | -8,144 (-0.8%) | 4.72% | $90,591,373 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,008,825 | +29,532 (3.0%) | 4.72% | $90,508,588 | 2026-03-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 979,293 | +147,442 (17.7%) | 4.68% | $85,470,861 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 831,851 | +22,738 (2.8%) | 4.21% | $69,442,976 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 809,113 | -144,054 (-15.1%) | 3.85% | $61,209,469 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 953,167 | +68,254 (7.7%) | 4.24% | $66,984,311 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 884,913 | +22,274 (2.6%) | 4.51% | $69,060,126 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 862,639 | -95,066 (-9.9%) | 4.49% | $62,655,685 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 957,705 | +33,576 (3.6%) | 5.3% | $71,080,920 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 924,129 | +13,331 (1.5%) | 5.39% | $65,012,511 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 910,798 | -10,156 (-1.1%) | 5.46% | $58,609,892 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 920,954 | +95,823 (11.6%) | 5.57% | $62,164,410 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 825,131 | +47,322 (6.1%) | 5.19% | $55,160,039 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 777,809 | -26,196 (-3.3%) | 4.91% | $47,944,202 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 804,005 | +105,035 (15.0%) | 4.7% | $42,346,990 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 698,970 | +25,902 (3.8%) | 4.53% | $41,134,425 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 673,068 | +22,391 (3.4%) | 4.44% | $46,769,760 | 2022-06-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 650,677 | +7,554 (1.2%) | 4.51% | $48,557,035 | 2022-03-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 643,123 | -3,129 (-0.5%) | 4.52% | $47,743,368 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1856 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 173,192,758 | +3,956,336 | 1.17% | $12,854,366,480 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 89,067,011 | +1,356,174 | 0.53% | $6,610,553,802 | 44 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 78,987,633 | +2,100,536 | 7.99% | $5,862,462,125 | 24 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Added | 58,621,198 | +270,565 | 13.31% | $4,350,865,301 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | New | 57,224,039 | +57,224,039 | 1.51% | $4,247,168,176 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 56,973,317 | +573,382 | 1.02% | $4,228,559,527 | 44 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 37,857,907 | +2,936,392 | 1.05% | $2,809,813,888 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 35,403,119 | -1,893,858 | 0.06% | $2,627,619,515 | 44 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 33,240,329 | -1,256,342 | 1.32% | $2,467,097,237 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 31,853,520 | -6,693,376 | 0.42% | $2,364,168,258 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 03, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE MSCI EAFE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 957,705
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.