Reported 6,049,116 shares, up 233,491 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count 4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 89049000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 222841000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 231383000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 205814000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 184679000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 229017823 |
| 2023-03-31 | 252766830 |
| 2023-06-30 | 266963456 |
| 2023-09-30 | 258094872 |
| 2023-12-31 | 294874981 |
| 2024-03-31 | 249556098 |
| 2024-06-30 | 259102559 |
| 2024-09-30 | 284177383 |
| 2024-12-31 | 272455822 |
| 2025-03-31 | 352668645 |
| 2025-06-30 | 429025232 |
| 2025-09-30 | 482328908 |
| 2025-12-31 | 492234470 |
| 2026-03-31 | 524095380 |
| 2026-06-30 | 600970905 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,296,845 | +247,729 (4.1%) | 2.99% | $600,970,905 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,049,116 | +233,491 (4.0%) | 2.93% | $524,095,380 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,815,625 | -25,122 (-0.4%) | 2.75% | $492,234,470 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,840,747 | +291,333 (5.2%) | 2.93% | $482,328,908 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,549,414 | +497,578 (9.8%) | 2.93% | $429,025,232 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,051,836 | +932,456 (22.6%) | 2.72% | $352,668,645 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,119,380 | +206,708 (5.3%) | 2.62% | $272,455,822 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,912,672 | +77,525 (2.0%) | 3.05% | $284,177,383 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,835,147 | +157,633 (4.3%) | 3.12% | $259,102,559 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,677,514 | -863,915 (-19.0%) | 3.1% | $249,556,098 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,541,429 | +239,131 (5.6%) | 3.66% | $294,874,981 | 2024-01-26 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,302,298 | +39,068 (0.9%) | 4.52% | $258,094,872 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,263,230 | +183,055 (4.5%) | 4.58% | $266,963,456 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,080,175 | +123,405 (3.1%) | 5.62% | $252,766,830 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,956,770 | +329,999 (9.1%) | 5.63% | $229,017,823 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,626,771 | +17,873 (0.5%) | 5.82% | $184,679,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,608,898 | +133,627 (3.8%) | 5.82% | $205,814,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,475,271 | +334,017 (10.6%) | 5.78% | $231,383,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,141,254 | +1,887,041 (150.5%) | 6.07% | $222,841,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,254,213 | -1,704,102 (-57.6%) | 9.05% | $89,049,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1055 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 278,457,370 | -11,924,059 | 0.42% | $24,125,546,520 | 7 qtrs |
| Acorns Advisers LLC | Reduced | 36,473,678 | -149,747 | 23.49% | $3,160,079,000 | 23 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 24,661,661 | +1,304,591 | 0.68% | $2,087,362,987 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 13,262,708 | +3,349,832 | 0.07% | $1,149,081,204 | 52 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 11,763,889 | +27,906 | 0.27% | $1,019,223,382 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 10,893,003 | +143,934 | 1.65% | $943,688,145 | 24 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Reduced | 9,757,608 | -1,556,576 | 1.02% | $843,895,917 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,763,373 | +543,555 | 0.06% | $759,258,671 | 52 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Reduced | 7,763,644 | -85,157 | 4.08% | $672,642,147 | 33 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 6,997,022 | +331,399 | 0.67% | $606,221,960 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 30, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE MSCI TOTAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,049,116
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.