ISHARES EDGE MSCI USA VALUE FA
Reported by Elk River Wealth Management LLC
Reported 157,741 shares, up 5,200 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.0%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 11723000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10453000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10089000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10690631 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13340830 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13983808 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14496276 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16260458 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15974100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15781892 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17200079 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17413927 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18335908 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19604462 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21833480 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23449742 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24347487 |
| 2026-06-30 | 29030395 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 145,290 | -25,942 (-15.2%) | 4.62% | $29,030,395 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 171,232 | -715 (-0.4%) | 4.04% | $24,347,487 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 171,947 | -2,651 (-1.5%) | 3.77% | $23,449,742 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 174,598 | +1,429 (0.8%) | 3.5% | $21,833,480 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 173,169 | +1,243 (0.7%) | 3.37% | $19,604,462 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 171,926 | +7,037 (4.3%) | 3.43% | $18,335,908 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 164,889 | +7,148 (4.5%) | 3.15% | $17,413,927 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 157,741 | +5,200 (3.4%) | 3.13% | $17,200,079 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 152,541 | +5,056 (3.4%) | 3.09% | $15,781,892 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 147,485 | -13,255 (-8.2%) | 3.25% | $15,974,100 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 160,740 | +2,132 (1.3%) | 3.12% | $16,260,458 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 158,608 | +9,511 (6.4%) | 3.21% | $14,496,276 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 149,097 | +5,012 (3.5%) | 2.99% | $13,983,808 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 144,085 | +26,786 (22.8%) | 3.03% | $13,340,830 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 117,299 | -5,946 (-4.8%) | 2.59% | $10,690,631 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 123,245 | +7,768 (6.7%) | 2.66% | $10,089,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 115,477 | +3,373 (3.0%) | 2.64% | $10,453,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 112,104 | +112,104 (0.0%) | 2.56% | $11,723,000 | 2022-04-18 |
Who else reported the position
434 managers reported ISHARES EDGE MSCI USA VALUE FA for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 19,456,318 | +598,073 | 1.88% | $2,121,516,802 | 34 qtrs |
| Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc | Added | 4,509,184 | +19,941 | 28.72% | $491,681,459 | 22 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Unchanged | 3,699,472 | 0 | 13.85% | $403,390,427 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,821,259 | -44,108 | 0.02% | $198,590,088 | 40 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,778,181 | -754,765 | 0.45% | $192,704,204 | 23 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,707,351 | -807,846 | 0.06% | $186,169,514 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 1,526,397 | +1,526,397 | < 0.01% | $166,438,329 | 1 qtr |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,459,802 | -52,098 | 0.05% | $161,965,032 | 2 qtrs |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Added | 1,290,421 | +174,330 | 6.32% | $140,708,000 | 33 qtrs |
| M&T BANK CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,015,749 | -9,576 | 0.36% | $110,757,002 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 11, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI USA VALUE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 157,741
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.