ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY FACTO
Reported by Elk River Wealth Management LLC
Reported 70,405 shares, down 2,543 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count -3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 8228000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8602043 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9170885 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9737479 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9651049 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10366187 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2827313 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2868768 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3012240 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2991744 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2566768 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2641749 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2810525 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2819212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2304214 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1720989 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,843 | -4,170 (-34.7%) | 0.27% | $1,720,989 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,013 | -2,181 (-15.4%) | 0.38% | $2,304,214 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 14,194 | -256 (-1.8%) | 0.45% | $2,819,212 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 14,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $2,810,525 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,450 | -570 (-3.8%) | 0.45% | $2,641,749 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,020 | -1,780 (-10.6%) | 0.48% | $2,566,768 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 16,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $2,991,744 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 16,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $3,012,240 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,800 | -403 (-2.3%) | 0.56% | $2,868,768 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 17,203 | -53,202 (-75.6%) | 0.57% | $2,827,313 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 70,405 | -2,543 (-3.5%) | 1.99% | $10,366,187 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 72,948 | +749 (1.0%) | 2.14% | $9,651,049 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 72,199 | -1,721 (-2.3%) | 2.08% | $9,737,479 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 73,920 | -1,563 (-2.1%) | 2.08% | $9,170,885 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 75,483 | -3,681 (-4.6%) | 2.08% | $8,602,043 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 79,164 | +79,164 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $8,228,000 | 2022-10-17 |
Who else reported the position
1225 managers reported ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY FACTO for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 26,751,547 | +744,380 | 1.63% | $3,936,222,646 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 15,328,965 | +712,957 | 0.17% | $2,255,503,850 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 12,793,506 | +966,687 | 1.14% | $1,882,436,524 | 42 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,138,826 | -1,638,843 | 1.06% | $1,344,686,830 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,870,779 | +854,984 | 0.1% | $1,158,106,498 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,048,211 | +408,785 | 0.1% | $1,037,073,705 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,306,186 | -361,057 | 0.02% | $780,752,143 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,812,359 | +1,558,843 | 0.07% | $708,090,448 | 32 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 4,345,720 | -234,572 | 3.44% | $639,429,000 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,276,029 | +200,655 | 0.19% | $629,174,907 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI USA QLT FCT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 70,405
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.