Reported 76,623 shares, down 1,428 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count -1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 6314000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5944000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5197000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4883000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5270000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4757000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4457000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4712115 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4825450 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4661300 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9825148 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9471962 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9798738 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9483010 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 101,023 | -3,597 (-3.4%) | 1.53% | $9,483,010 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 104,620 | -2,058 (-1.9%) | 1.76% | $9,798,738 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 106,678 | -924 (-0.9%) | 1.68% | $9,471,962 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 107,602 | +52,084 (93.8%) | 1.86% | $9,825,148 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 55,518 | -2,216 (-3.8%) | 1.92% | $4,661,300 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 57,734 | -2,655 (-4.4%) | 2.14% | $4,825,450 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 60,389 | -1,195 (-1.9%) | 2.36% | $4,712,115 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 61,584 | -2,411 (-3.8%) | 2.54% | $4,457,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 63,995 | -9,094 (-12.4%) | 2.69% | $4,757,000 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 73,089 | -786 (-1.1%) | 3.59% | $5,270,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 73,875 | -149 (-0.2%) | 3.73% | $4,883,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 74,024 | -2,599 (-3.4%) | 3.47% | $5,197,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 76,623 | -1,428 (-1.8%) | 3.27% | $5,944,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 78,051 | +78,051 (0.0%) | 3.34% | $6,314,000 | 2022-02-22 |
Who else reported the position
1161 managers reported ISHARES MSCI USA MIN VOL FACTO for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 32,076,986 | +77,784 | 2.1% | $2,488,215,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 20,416,879 | -1,754,227 | 0.15% | $1,583,737,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 14,153,051 | -1,912,579 | 0.15% | $1,097,853,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 13,137,436 | -748,725 | 0.51% | $1,019,071,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,477,405 | -313,662 | 0.02% | $812,732,000 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 7,532,768 | -207,075 | 0.5% | $584,317,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,673,702 | -223,553 | 0.04% | $517,679,000 | 33 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,291,813 | -458,250 | 0.14% | $410,486,000 | 30 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,233,946 | +13,784 | 0.12% | $405,785,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,209,967 | -711,235 | 0.1% | $404,136,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI USA MIN VOL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 295
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 76,328
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.