Reported 36,589 shares, down 60,967 (62.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.7%; share count -62.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7489000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2640000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2299000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2148000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2459449 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2202055 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -32,551 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 32,551 | -6,129 (-15.8%) | 1.62% | $2,202,055 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 38,680 | +1,007 (2.7%) | 1.61% | $2,459,449 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 37,673 | +1,352 (3.7%) | 1.66% | $2,148,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 36,321 | -268 (-0.7%) | 1.64% | $2,299,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 36,589 | -60,967 (-62.5%) | 1.78% | $2,640,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 97,556 | -14,759 (-13.1%) | 5.32% | $7,489,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
588 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EAFE MIN VOL FACT for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,604,909 | -638,235 | 0.05% | $476,477,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,953,521 | -2,467,789 | 0.03% | $429,486,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,666,248 | -137,916 | 0.01% | $408,763,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,257,859 | -134,783 | 0.12% | $235,022,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,730,013 | -104,840 | 0.03% | $196,943,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 2,658,587 | -239,698 | 0.31% | $191,791,000 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,915,742 | -149,193 | 0.04% | $138,107,000 | 36 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,643,176 | +5,445 | 0.04% | $118,540,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,423,086 | +320,837 | 0.6% | $102,661,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Added | 1,313,872 | +215,150 | 5.75% | $94,783,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EAFE MIN VL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,589
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.