Reported 53,952 shares, up 3,152 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.7%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 4544341 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4436495 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4922529 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5715303 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5045491 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5647348 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5654726 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6152842 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6321614 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6684932 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6477881 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6869616 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6920124 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 252,467* | -613 (-0.2%) | 0.76% | $6,920,124 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 50,616 | -2,652 (-5.0%) | 0.83% | $6,869,616 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 53,268 | -1,325 (-2.4%) | 0.81% | $6,477,881 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 54,593 | +641 (1.2%) | 0.88% | $6,684,932 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,952 | +3,152 (6.2%) | 0.94% | $6,321,614 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 50,800 | +428 (0.8%) | 1.11% | $6,152,842 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 50,372 | +2,358 (4.9%) | 1.02% | $5,654,726 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 48,014 | +1,597 (3.4%) | 1.07% | $5,647,348 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 46,417 | -5,441 (-10.5%) | 1.05% | $5,045,491 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 51,858 | +3,593 (7.4%) | 1.24% | $5,715,303 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 48,265 | +3,402 (7.6%) | 1.31% | $4,922,529 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,863 | -224 (-0.5%) | 1.29% | $4,436,495 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 45,087 | +45,087 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $4,544,341 | 2023-07-12 |
Who else reported the position
823 managers reported ISHARES CORE HIGH DIVIDEND ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,501,871 | +155,098 | 0.04% | $527,484,234 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,299,766 | +67,566 | 0.03% | $386,633,717 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,763,314 | +281,719 | 0.11% | $323,777,539 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,419,370 | -7,403 | 0.03% | $166,307,583 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,282,111 | +5,208 | 0.03% | $150,224,971 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,203,661 | +43,852 | < 0.01% | $141,032,974 | 49 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,183,612 | +37,212 | 0.02% | $138,683,000 | 49 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 918,491 | -62,962 | 0.04% | $107,619,538 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 837,859 | +46,414 | 0.13% | $98,172,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 778,605 | +25,519 | 0.24% | $91,229,000 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE HIGH DV ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,952
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.