Reported 69,498 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 1297643 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2319444 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2433794 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3658375 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3577757 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3869649 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3041293 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3157547 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3144718 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -67,405 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 67,405 | +8,986 (15.4%) | 0.23% | $3,144,718 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 58,419 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $3,157,547 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 58,419 | -11,079 (-15.9%) | 0.35% | $3,041,293 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 69,498 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $3,869,649 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 69,498 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $3,577,757 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 69,498 | +27,916 (67.1%) | 0.31% | $3,658,375 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 41,582 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $2,433,794 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 41,582 | +16,429 (65.3%) | 0.2% | $2,319,444 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 25,153 | +25,153 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $1,297,643 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
703 managers reported ISHARES MSCI INDIA INDEX FUND for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 15,666,367 | +37,038 | 3.12% | $872,303,315 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,799,630 | +1,083,817 | 0.04% | $601,323,482 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 7,518,409 | +3,702,760 | 0.03% | $418,625,056 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,292,846 | -2,168,380 | < 0.01% | $406,065,665 | 4 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 6,929,746 | +6,610,000 | 1.5% | $385,848,257 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,265,785 | -930,846 | 0.05% | $348,878,909 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,993,929 | -20,093 | 0.02% | $278,061,975 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,541,678 | +1,405,731 | 0.02% | $252,880,631 | 4 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 4,215,575 | +406,176 | 0.17% | $234,723,216 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,199,172 | +163,601 | 0.04% | $233,809,897 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI INDIA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 69,498
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.