Reported 444,942 shares, up 167,422 (60.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 58.9%; share count 60.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 1075000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4200000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4288000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4242000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4425000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3885000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3631883 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4015608 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4669585 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4842893 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5231002 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6319130 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10042341 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11001614 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11102649 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11834747 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11728762 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11280017 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5668525 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6864019 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 299,608 | +53,418 (21.7%) | 1.89% | $6,864,019 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 246,190 | -241,700 (-49.5%) | 1.79% | $5,668,525 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 487,890 | -22,500 (-4.4%) | 3.32% | $11,280,017 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 510,390 | -4,500 (-0.9%) | 3.88% | $11,728,762 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 514,890 | +31,746 (6.6%) | 4.37% | $11,834,747 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 483,144 | +13,992 (3.0%) | 4.03% | $11,102,649 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 469,152 | +24,210 (5.4%) | 4.19% | $11,001,614 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 444,942 | +167,422 (60.3%) | 4.88% | $10,042,341 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 277,520 | +50,480 (22.2%) | 3.05% | $6,319,130 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 227,040 | +7,308 (3.3%) | 2.82% | $5,231,002 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 219,732 | +15,820 (7.8%) | 2.31% | $4,842,893 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 203,912 | +32,158 (18.7%) | 2.04% | $4,669,585 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 171,754 | +11,900 (7.4%) | 1.86% | $4,015,608 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 159,854 | -10,840 (-6.4%) | 1.77% | $3,631,883 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 170,694 | -14,460 (-7.8%) | 1.85% | $3,885,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 185,154 | +14,870 (8.7%) | 2.0% | $4,425,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 170,284 | +9,573 (6.0%) | 1.55% | $4,242,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 160,711 | +2,410 (1.5%) | 1.48% | $4,288,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 158,301 | +117,906 (291.9%) | 1.31% | $4,200,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 40,395 | +23,109 (133.7%) | 0.41% | $1,075,000 | 2021-08-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
767 managers reported ISHARES U.S. TREASURY BOND ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 368,676,156 | +5,703,760 | 0.74% | $8,321,020,850 | 45 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 836,594 | +626,255 | 2.07% | $3,551,269,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 104,237,657 | +6,443,351 | 1.17% | $2,352,643,902 | 45 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 57,384,743 | +7,203,276 | 0.45% | $1,295,173,653 | 38 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 54,345,025 | -3,816,300 | 1.87% | $1,226,567,213 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 53,778,752 | -9,326,173 | 0.08% | $1,213,786,438 | 24 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 33,983,269 | +8,539,297 | 0.51% | $767,002,372 | 36 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 28,063,687 | +1,129,783 | 4.12% | $638,448,889 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 19,868,657 | -884,733 | 0.03% | $448,435,616 | 45 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 17,779,645 | +842,317 | 1.24% | $401,286,597 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US TREAS BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 444,942
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.