Reported 7,176,500 underlying shares controlled, up 2,868,500 (66.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 76.2%; share count 66.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 188029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 171893000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 124087000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 75926000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 70543000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 73383852 |
| 2023-03-31 | 36843072 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37123619 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22858092 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26144712 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7969325 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22199235 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30566319 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70909323 |
| 2025-03-31 | 135119499 |
| 2025-06-30 | 131971663 |
| 2025-09-30 | 169174936 |
| 2025-12-31 | 277521360 |
| 2026-03-31 | 489006710 |
| 2026-06-30 | 259238601 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,848,300 | -2,328,200 (-32.4%) | 0.36% | $259,238,601 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,176,500 | +2,868,500 (66.6%) | 0.94% | $489,006,710 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,308,000 | +315,200 (7.9%) | 0.48% | $277,521,360 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,992,800 | -29,500 (-0.7%) | 0.3% | $169,174,936 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,022,300 | -337,800 (-7.7%) | 0.29% | $131,971,663 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,360,100 | +1,667,000 (61.9%) | 0.39% | $135,119,499 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,693,100 | +1,617,200 (150.3%) | 0.16% | $70,909,323 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,075,900 | +240,400 (28.8%) | 0.09% | $30,566,319 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 835,500 | +485,200 (138.5%) | 0.09% | $22,199,235 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 350,300 | -850,100 (-70.8%) | 0.03% | $7,969,325 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,200,400 | +76,600 (6.8%) | 0.07% | $26,144,712 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,123,800 | -653,300 (-36.8%) | 0.08% | $22,858,092 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,777,100 | +111,500 (6.7%) | 0.12% | $37,123,619 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,665,600 | -1,667,000 (-50.0%) | 0.13% | $36,843,072 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,332,600 | -698,400 (-17.3%) | 0.17% | $73,383,852 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,031,000 | -42,300 (-1.0%) | 0.14% | $70,543,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,073,300 | -1,350,100 (-24.9%) | 0.12% | $75,926,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 5,423,400 | -2,567,900 (-32.1%) | 0.12% | $124,087,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,991,300 | -1,171,900 (-12.8%) | 0.14% | $171,893,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,163,200 | -1,038,700 (-10.2%) | 0.2% | $188,029,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported ISHARES SILVER TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 38,478,300 | +16,507,200 | 0.91% | $2,621,911,362 | 14 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Added | 19,990,100 | +2,085,200 | 0.91% | $1,362,125,414 | 45 qtrs |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 14,436,600 | -3,805,500 | 26.79% | $983,709,924 | 8 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Added | 11,740,100 | +1,455,400 | 0.29% | $799,970,414 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 10,682,300 | -3,060,700 | 0.04% | $678,539,696 | 27 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P This report | Added | 7,176,500 | +2,868,500 | 0.94% | $489,006,710 | 46 qtrs |
| CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH | Added | 226,500 | +32,000 | 0.16% | $15,434,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Kurv Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 6,860 | -3,303 | 4.86% | $8,413,572 | 2 qtrs |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc | Reduced | 72,200 | -4,590,500 | < 0.01% | $4,919,708 | 1 qtr |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Reduced | 162,300 | -232,700 | < 0.01% | $2,137,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,176,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.