Reported 200,000 underlying shares controlled, down 2,090,000 (91.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -90.8%; share count -91.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 147521800 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13628000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -200,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 200,000 | -2,090,000 (-91.3%) | 4.75% | $13,628,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 2,290,000 | +2,290,000 (0.0%) | 38.25% | $147,521,800 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported ISHARES SILVER TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTC LLC | Reduced | 61,108,500 | -11,900,300 | 1.92% | $4,163,933,190 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 45,105,900 | +1,799,700 | 0.4% | $3,073,516,026 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 33,040,900 | -3,310,100 | 0.25% | $2,251,406,926 | 52 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 29,639,700 | +1,474,600 | 0.33% | $2,019,649,158 | 39 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Added | 17,190,000 | +6,240,500 | 0.7% | $488,370,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Added | 6,223,600 | +3,472,300 | 0.93% | $424,076,104 | 7 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 5,990,200 | +1,376,200 | 0.41% | $408,172,228 | 27 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,312,600 | +4,116,600 | 0.05% | $362,000,564 | 28 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,182,700 | +4,245,100 | 0.04% | $353,149,178 | 3 qtrs |
| PEAK6 LLC | Reduced | 2,993,000 | -18,300 | 0.48% | $203,943,020 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Put options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.