Reported 103,374 shares, up 1,404 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.8%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 9150744 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9023323 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10089282 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 103,374 | +1,404 (1.4%) | 2.77% | $10,089,282 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 101,970 | -204 (-0.2%) | 2.87% | $9,023,323 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 102,174 | +102,174 (0.0%) | 2.98% | $9,150,744 | 2026-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
449 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE 80/20 AGGRESSI for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 611,739 | +55,052 | 0.09% | $59,705,816 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 247,088 | -64,400 | < 0.01% | $24,115,763 | 53 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 245,482 | +626 | 0.04% | $23,959,090 | 30 qtrs |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 244,296 | +35,036 | 9.59% | $23,843,267 | 8 qtrs |
| Ellenbecker Investment Group | Added | 223,468 | +7,195 | 2.54% | $21,810,556 | 19 qtrs |
| Foundations Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 202,154 | +26,004 | 0.2% | $19,730,268 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 184,629 | -10,035 | < 0.01% | $18,019,786 | 53 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 154,203 | +4,033 | 0.03% | $15,050,000 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 148,997 | -22,270 | < 0.01% | $14,542,198 | 53 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Added | 145,444 | +6,446 | 0.08% | $14,195,366 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE 80/20 AGGRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,374
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.