Reported 184,629 shares, down 10,035 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.6%; share count -5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4012000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50349000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9481000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30501000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19923000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 188926752 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3919078 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5782059 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8440528 |
| 2023-12-31 | 81378381 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4846145 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4645613 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7926494 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49101090 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11821774 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9585795 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13549850 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22066419 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17225775 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18019786 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 184,629 | -10,035 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,019,786 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 194,664 | -51,724 (-21.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,225,775 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 246,388 | +92,657 (60.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,066,419 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 153,731 | +38,793 (33.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,549,850 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 114,938 | -39,596 (-25.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,585,795 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 154,534 | -486,388 (-75.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,821,774 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 640,922 | +540,473 (538.1%) | 0.01% | $49,101,090 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 100,449 | +38,326 (61.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,926,494 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 62,123 | -3,846 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,645,613 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 65,969 | -1,112,573 (-94.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,846,145 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,178,542 | +1,045,600 (786.5%) | 0.02% | $81,378,381 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 132,942 | +45,784 (52.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,440,528 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 87,158 | +25,529 (41.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,782,059 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 61,629 | -3,100,325 (-98.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,919,078 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,161,954 | +2,802,654 (780.0%) | 0.06% | $188,926,752 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 359,300 | -149,983 (-29.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,923,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 509,283 | +371,754 (270.3%) | < 0.01% | $30,501,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 137,529 | -553,888 (-80.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,481,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 691,417 | +633,953 (1103.2%) | 0.01% | $50,349,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 57,464 | -6,406 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,012,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
449 managers reported ISHARES TR CORE 80/20 AGGRESSI for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 611,739 | +55,052 | 0.09% | $59,705,816 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 247,088 | -64,400 | < 0.01% | $24,115,763 | 53 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 245,482 | +626 | 0.04% | $23,959,090 | 30 qtrs |
| JIM SAULNIER & ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 244,296 | +35,036 | 9.59% | $23,843,267 | 8 qtrs |
| Ellenbecker Investment Group | Added | 223,468 | +7,195 | 2.54% | $21,810,556 | 19 qtrs |
| Foundations Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 202,154 | +26,004 | 0.2% | $19,730,268 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Reduced | 184,629 | -10,035 | < 0.01% | $18,019,786 | 53 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 154,203 | +4,033 | 0.03% | $15,050,000 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 148,997 | -22,270 | < 0.01% | $14,542,198 | 53 qtrs |
| Waverly Advisors LLC | Added | 145,444 | +6,446 | 0.08% | $14,195,366 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE 80 20 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 184,629
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.