Reported 279,887 shares, up 240,111 (603.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 582.1%; share count 603.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2682494 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18296242 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44701956 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52201095 |
| 2024-06-30 | 57724534 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69888543 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 859,955 | +88,443 (11.5%) | 6.55% | $69,888,543 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 771,512 | +87,535 (12.8%) | 5.82% | $57,724,534 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 683,977 | +46,925 (7.4%) | 5.53% | $52,201,095 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 637,052 | +357,165 (127.6%) | 5.22% | $44,701,956 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 279,887 | +240,111 (603.7%) | 2.57% | $18,296,242 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 39,776 | +39,776 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $2,682,494 | 2023-08-04 |
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported ISHARES for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | New | 9,028,355 | +9,028,355 | 2.13% | $590,183,566 | 1 qtr |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | New | 6,733,979 | +6,733,979 | 2.08% | $440,200,219 | 1 qtr |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | Reduced | 6,341,226 | -517,013 | 8.07% | $414,525,942 | 14 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 1,719,064 | -39,312 | 0.67% | $112,375,240 | 28 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 518,131 | -5,227 | 0.06% | $33,870,221 | 41 qtrs |
| First Citizens Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 517,763 | -45,429 | 14.39% | $33,846,179 | 5 qtrs |
| Mason & Associates Inc | Reduced | 347,373 | -15,601 | 7.27% | $22,707,773 | 8 qtrs |
| BRYN MAWR TRUST Co | Reduced | 338,466 | -2,447 | 0.97% | $22,125,525 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 285,515 | -3,369 | < 0.01% | $18,664,116 | 36 qtrs |
| Pegasus Partners Ltd This report | Added | 279,887 | +240,111 | 2.57% | $18,296,242 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS TP200 VL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 279,887
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.