Reported 885,757 shares, down 10,013 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.6%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 225000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 173000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 325000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 130000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 119000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 316750 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3459379 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1600334 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1362032 |
| 2023-12-31 | 245491 |
| 2024-03-31 | 218174 |
| 2024-06-30 | 213889 |
| 2024-09-30 | 203579 |
| 2024-12-31 | 161315 |
| 2025-03-31 | 231567 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1510698 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45642036 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32422561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 31217467 |
| 2026-06-30 | 34535527 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 885,757 | -10,013 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $34,535,527 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 895,770 | +21,610 (2.5%) | 0.05% | $31,217,467 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 874,160 | -455,323 (-34.2%) | 0.05% | $32,422,561 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,329,483 | +1,278,344 (2499.7%) | 0.06% | $45,642,036 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 51,139 | +43,012 (529.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,510,698 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 8,127 | +1,204 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $231,567 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,923 | -1,309 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $161,315 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,232 | -1,333 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $203,579 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,565 | -28 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $213,889 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,593 | -2,119 (-18.1%) | < 0.01% | $218,174 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,712 | -60,316 (-83.7%) | < 0.01% | $245,491 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 72,028 | -11,438 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,362,032 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 83,466 | -101,496 (-54.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,600,334 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 184,962 | +166,878 (922.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,459,379 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 18,084 | -1,369 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $316,750 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 8,503 | +307 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $119,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,196 | -2,025 (-19.8%) | < 0.01% | $130,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,221 | +1,610 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $325,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 8,611 | -2,867 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $173,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,478 | +4,158 (56.8%) | < 0.01% | $225,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EUROPE FINANCIALS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 18,725,785 | -1,431,087 | 0.22% | $730,118,382 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 13,232,405 | +2,655,151 | 0.03% | $512,491,144 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,953,428 | +516,184 | 0.01% | $232,124,220 | 53 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | New | 4,994,300 | +4,994,300 | 0.14% | $193,429,239 | 1 qtr |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,281,602 | -791,590 | 7.75% | $88,959,662 | 5 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,820,200 | +108,639 | 0.04% | $70,969,598 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,529,480 | +369,640 | 0.01% | $59,634,417 | 52 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 1,363,978 | +78,896 | 0.7% | $53,181,535 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Reduced | 885,757 | -10,013 | 0.04% | $34,535,527 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 847,503 | +199,545 | < 0.01% | $33,044,126 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EURO FL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 854,112
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,645
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.