Reported 596,612 shares, up 128,870 (27.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.7%; share count 27.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13329000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13043000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16831000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13944000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7970000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6715953 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8619635 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11678914 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9322517 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10397375 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9758849 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8559207 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8840307 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8194703 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13423120 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13925139 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15299397 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16046951 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16300809 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23261902 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 596,612 | +128,870 (27.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,261,902 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 467,742 | +35,093 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,300,809 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 432,649 | -12,878 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,046,951 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 445,527 | +5,276 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,299,397 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 440,251 | -30,901 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,925,139 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 471,152 | +119,448 (34.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,423,120 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 351,704 | -5,769 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,194,703 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 357,473 | -25,318 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,840,307 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 382,791 | -46,358 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,559,207 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 429,149 | -66,909 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,758,849 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 496,058 | +3,064 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,397,375 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 492,994 | -115,917 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,322,517 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 608,911 | +147,968 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,678,914 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 460,943 | +77,831 (20.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,619,635 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 383,112 | -189,832 (-33.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,715,953 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 572,944 | -305,714 (-34.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,970,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 878,658 | -11,403 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,944,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 890,061 | +239,508 (36.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,831,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 650,553 | -28,781 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,043,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 679,334 | -1,801,094 (-72.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,329,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EUROPE FINANCIALS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 18,725,785 | -1,431,087 | 0.22% | $730,118,382 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 13,232,405 | +2,655,151 | 0.03% | $512,491,144 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,953,428 | +516,184 | 0.01% | $232,124,220 | 53 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | New | 4,994,300 | +4,994,300 | 0.14% | $193,429,239 | 1 qtr |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,281,602 | -791,590 | 7.75% | $88,959,662 | 5 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,820,200 | +108,639 | 0.04% | $70,969,598 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,529,480 | +369,640 | 0.01% | $59,634,417 | 52 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 1,363,978 | +78,896 | 0.7% | $53,181,535 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 885,757 | -10,013 | 0.04% | $34,535,527 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 847,503 | +199,545 | < 0.01% | $33,044,126 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 596,612
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.