Reported 154,634 shares, down 4,800 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.3%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4102000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4386000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4381000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7763000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7039000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6865242 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5880131 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6083300 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3918927 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4112337 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4210821 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4144130 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 563755 |
| 2026-06-30 | 575073 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,516 | +103 (1.2%) | 0.27% | $575,073 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 8,413 | +8,413 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $563,755 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -68,942 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 68,942 | -54 (-0.1%) | 2.92% | $4,144,130 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 68,996 | -364 (-0.5%) | 2.82% | $4,210,821 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 69,360 | +679 (1.0%) | 2.93% | $4,112,337 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 68,681 | -57,947 (-45.8%) | 2.95% | $3,918,927 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 126,628 | +4,435 (3.6%) | 4.35% | $6,083,300 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 122,193 | -19,160 (-13.6%) | 3.84% | $5,880,131 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 141,353 | -13,281 (-8.6%) | 5.23% | $6,865,242 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 154,634 | -4,800 (-3.0%) | 5.02% | $7,039,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 159,434 | +62,105 (63.8%) | 5.15% | $7,763,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 97,329 | +1,655 (1.7%) | 2.4% | $4,381,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 95,674 | +1,735 (1.8%) | 2.55% | $4,386,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 93,939 | +11,598 (14.1%) | 2.51% | $4,102,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
152 managers reported ISHARES TR GLOBAL CONSUMER STA for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,560,141 | +58,386 | 0.02% | $190,823,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,415,725 | +213,236 | < 0.01% | $129,482,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 2,003,147 | +33,498 | 2.68% | $107,368,000 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,447,221 | +52,944 | 0.03% | $77,556,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | Added | 827,511 | +819,196 | 0.53% | $44,354,590 | 22 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 726,750 | +30,327 | 0.06% | $38,954,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 289,542 | +30,032 | < 0.01% | $15,519,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Added | 285,166 | +52,546 | 1.08% | $15,285,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 236,191 | +12,167 | < 0.01% | $12,660,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 148,277 | +11,580 | < 0.01% | $7,948,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 154,634
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.