Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TRUST ISHARES 1-5 YEAR

Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH

IGSB CUSIP 464288646 Manager CIK 0001121477

Reported 596,664 shares, up 1,157 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.0%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 8.61% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 596,664 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $31,420,326 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 32 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1045000
2021-12-31 960000
2022-03-31 758000
2022-06-30 707000
2022-09-30 679000
2022-12-31 1082937
2023-03-31 652219
2023-06-30 623663
2023-09-30 401032
2023-12-31 407944
2024-03-31 357575
2024-06-30 30513779
2024-09-30 31420326
2024-12-31 26092111
2025-03-31 10756746
2025-06-30 468192
2025-09-30 435058
2025-12-31 426953
2026-03-31 380902
2026-06-30 400884

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TRUST ISHARES 1-5 YEAR held by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 7,649 +402 (5.5%) 0.11% $400,884 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 7,247 -827 (-10.2%) 0.12% $380,902 2026-04-27
Q4 2025 Reduced 8,074 -130 (-1.6%) 0.12% $426,953 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 8,204 -670 (-7.6%) 0.13% $435,058 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Reduced 8,874 -196,525 (-95.7%) 0.15% $468,192 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Reduced 205,399 -299,284 (-59.3%) 3.44% $10,756,746 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Reduced 504,683 -91,981 (-15.4%) 7.25% $26,092,111 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Added 596,664 +1,157 (0.2%) 8.61% $31,420,326 2024-10-22
Q2 2024 Added 595,507 +588,534 (8440.2%) 8.72% $30,513,779 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 6,973 -983 (-12.4%) 0.13% $357,575 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 7,956 -92 (-1.1%) 0.16% $407,944 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Reduced 8,048 -4,383 (-35.3%) 0.18% $401,032 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Reduced 12,431 -474 (-3.7%) 0.25% $623,663 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 12,905 -8,832 (-40.6%) 0.27% $652,219 2023-04-19
Q4 2022 Added 21,737 +7,964 (57.8%) 0.45% $1,082,937 2023-01-18
Q3 2022 Reduced 13,773 -212 (-1.5%) 0.31% $679,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 13,985 -668 (-4.6%) 0.3% $707,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 14,653 -3,163 (-17.8%) 0.28% $758,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Reduced 17,816 -1,313 (-6.9%) 0.32% $960,000 2022-01-26
Q3 2021 Reduced 19,129 -592 (-3.0%) 0.39% $1,045,000 2021-10-21
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

948 managers reported ISHARES TRUST ISHARES 1-5 YEAR for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES TRUST ISHARES 1-5 YEAR in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 23,461,200 +100,250 0.24% $1,235,466,766 19 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 21,462,572 +728,710 0.19% $1,130,219,041 46 qtrs
Japan Science & Technology Agency Unchanged 15,409,088 0 10.73% $811,442,574 8 qtrs
Matson Money Inc Added 13,391,716 +92,523 24.21% $705,207,765 35 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 13,183,200 +13,183,200 0.01% $694,227,312 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 12,176,284 +726,989 0.16% $641,614,658 46 qtrs
Johns Hopkins University Added 9,861,945 +731,386 19.46% $519,330,000 10 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 8,982,188 +359,130 0.08% $473,002,032 46 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 8,562,034 -175,018 0.03% $450,876,788 46 qtrs
BARINGS LLC Reduced 6,840,027 -26,800 8.41% $360,195,822 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
October 22, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
596,664
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.