Reported 183,934 shares, up 423 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | 7688000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 7908000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 7214000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 19669000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 23817000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 19772000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 15677000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 7578000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 8918000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 8816000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9061000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 9616000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 10731000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11532000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13187000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11916000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8839000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7236000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7098092 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6100134 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 121,034 | -22,507 (-15.7%) | 1.07% | $6,100,134 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 143,541 | -8,802 (-5.8%) | 1.97% | $7,098,092 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 152,343 | -13,187 (-8.0%) | 2.1% | $7,236,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 165,530 | -18,783 (-10.2%) | 1.45% | $8,839,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 184,313 | -10,790 (-5.5%) | 1.59% | $11,916,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 195,103 | -1,514 (-0.8%) | 1.58% | $13,187,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 196,617 | +12,683 (6.9%) | 1.49% | $11,532,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 183,934 | +423 (0.2%) | 1.46% | $10,731,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 183,511 | -3,654 (-2.0%) | 1.4% | $9,616,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 187,165 | -14,388 (-7.1%) | 1.65% | $9,061,000 | 2021-02-03 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 201,553 | -3,564 (-1.7%) | 1.93% | $8,816,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 205,117 | +11,660 (6.0%) | 2.14% | $8,918,000 | 2020-07-31 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 193,457 | -93,725 (-32.6%) | 2.4% | $7,578,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 287,182 | -68,750 (-19.3%) | 3.18% | $15,677,000 | 2020-02-21 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 355,932 | -101,903 (-22.3%) | 4.2% | $19,772,000 | 2019-11-05 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 457,835 | +77,533 (20.4%) | 5.57% | $23,817,000 | 2019-08-09 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 380,302 | +219,446 (136.4%) | 3.87% | $19,669,000 | 2019-04-26 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 160,856 | -2,592 (-1.6%) | 1.55% | $7,214,000 | 2019-01-24 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 163,448 | +7,029 (4.5%) | 1.9% | $7,908,000 | 2018-11-13 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 156,419 | -1,042 (-0.7%) | 2.23% | $7,688,000 | 2018-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
227 managers reported ISHARES CORE U.S. REIT ETF for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,181,838 | -84,910 | < 0.01% | $185,629,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 3,051,029 | +2,003,317 | 0.22% | $177,997,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 1,641,405 | -73,979 | 0.16% | $95,759,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 1,475,126 | +104,467 | 0.18% | $86,059,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,016,794 | +93,606 | 0.03% | $59,320,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FIDUCIENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 791,736 | -37,932 | 14.32% | $46,190,000 | 14 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 657,089 | +72,533 | 0.64% | $39,856,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CHOREO LLC | Reduced | 626,392 | -1,346 | 1.97% | $36,544,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Ellenbecker Investment Group | Added | 511,773 | +77,391 | 9.8% | $29,857,000 | 13 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 452,133 | +40,419 | 0.02% | $26,378,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CRE U S REIT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 183,934
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.