Reported 93,508 shares, down 85 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.8%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 5037300 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5262977 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5442036 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5350466 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5467149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5568704 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6211447 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7383372 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8322522 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8962092 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9778605 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9957622 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5857850 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7012167 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9733588 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 90,444 | +24,385 (36.9%) | 3.85% | $9,733,588 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 66,059 | +11,369 (20.8%) | 3.06% | $7,012,167 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 54,690 | -38,818 (-41.5%) | 2.47% | $5,857,850 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 93,508 | -85 (-0.1%) | 4.19% | $9,957,622 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 93,593 | +8,596 (10.1%) | 4.59% | $9,778,605 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 84,997 | +6,888 (8.8%) | 4.76% | $8,962,092 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 78,109 | +10,141 (14.9%) | 4.6% | $8,322,522 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 67,968 | +9,672 (16.6%) | 4.27% | $7,383,372 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,296 | +6,542 (12.6%) | 3.94% | $6,211,447 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 51,754 | +1,324 (2.6%) | 3.8% | $5,568,704 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 50,430 | -1,749 (-3.4%) | 4.11% | $5,467,149 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 52,179 | +1,190 (2.3%) | 4.3% | $5,350,466 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 50,989 | +2,140 (4.4%) | 4.23% | $5,442,036 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 48,849 | +1,111 (2.3%) | 4.8% | $5,262,977 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 47,738 | +47,738 (0.0%) | 5.13% | $5,037,300 | 2023-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
1640 managers reported ISHARES NATIONAL MUNI BOND ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 33,570,415 | +2,026,165 | 0.24% | $3,574,913,492 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 22,165,426 | +3,931,000 | 0.12% | $2,360,396,232 | 50 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 17,343,529 | -1,240,704 | 3.65% | $1,846,912,000 | 44 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 14,278,109 | -6,079,064 | 0.44% | $1,520,475,828 | 50 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 13,191,212 | +851,224 | 1.07% | $1,404,732,129 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 10,466,931 | -107,744 | 0.32% | $1,114,623,435 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,987,480 | +169,569 | 0.2% | $1,063,566,723 | 50 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 9,725,773 | +810,838 | 0.37% | $1,035,697,617 | 41 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 8,102,619 | +710,666 | 0.58% | $862,847,971 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,090,832 | -403,358 | 0.05% | $861,592,938 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NATIONAL MUN ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 93,508
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.