Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP

Reported by NorthStar Asset Management LLC NJ

SCZ CUSIP 464288273 Manager CIK 0002011587

Reported 82,601 shares, up 5,518 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.4%; share count 7.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.76% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 82,601 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,795,604 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 2700666
2024-03-31 3046014
2024-06-30 3224241
2024-09-30 3733768
2024-12-31 3645920
2025-03-31 4063518
2025-06-30 4779341
2025-09-30 5223060
2025-12-31 5638012
2026-03-31 6044094
2026-06-30 6795604

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP held by NorthStar Asset Management LLC NJ.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 82,601 +5,518 (7.2%) 2.76% $6,795,604 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 Added 77,083 +4,363 (6.0%) 2.92% $6,044,094 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 72,720 +4,640 (6.8%) 2.54% $5,638,012 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 68,080 +2,321 (3.5%) 2.5% $5,223,060 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 65,759 +1,797 (2.8%) 2.52% $4,779,341 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 63,962 +3,947 (6.6%) 2.54% $4,063,518 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 60,015 +4,863 (8.8%) 2.32% $3,645,920 2025-01-23
Q3 2024 Added 55,152 +2,844 (5.4%) 2.49% $3,733,768 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 52,308 +4,211 (8.8%) 2.24% $3,224,241 2024-08-05
Q1 2024 Added 48,097 +4,468 (10.2%) 2.31% $3,046,014 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 New 43,629 +43,629 (0.0%) 2.47% $2,700,666 2024-02-12

Who else reported the position

819 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 53,299,660 +3,871,623 1.75% $4,379,131,692 53 qtrs
NATIXIS ADVISORS L P Added 14,107,864 +1,401,695 1.31% $1,160,653,000 53 qtrs
TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC Added 9,651,143 +170,334 5.31% $795,254,194 2 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 6,322,889 +3,286,797 0.05% $520,184,078 53 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 5,321,287 +647,545 0.02% $437,782,299 53 qtrs
TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES LLC Added 4,508,820 +157,008 1.28% $370,940,621 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,880,423 +92,971 < 0.01% $319,242,421 8 qtrs
Creative Planning Reduced 3,798,676 -125,694 0.18% $312,517,060 53 qtrs
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D Unchanged 3,702,826 0 1.04% $304,631,495 20 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 2,987,961 -186,696 0.04% $245,819,514 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
EAFE SML CP ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
82,601
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.