ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP
Reported by NorthStar Asset Management LLC NJ
Reported 82,601 shares, up 5,518 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.4%; share count 7.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 2700666 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3046014 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3224241 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3733768 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3645920 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4063518 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4779341 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5223060 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5638012 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6044094 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6795604 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 82,601 | +5,518 (7.2%) | 2.76% | $6,795,604 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 77,083 | +4,363 (6.0%) | 2.92% | $6,044,094 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 72,720 | +4,640 (6.8%) | 2.54% | $5,638,012 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 68,080 | +2,321 (3.5%) | 2.5% | $5,223,060 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 65,759 | +1,797 (2.8%) | 2.52% | $4,779,341 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 63,962 | +3,947 (6.6%) | 2.54% | $4,063,518 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 60,015 | +4,863 (8.8%) | 2.32% | $3,645,920 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 55,152 | +2,844 (5.4%) | 2.49% | $3,733,768 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 52,308 | +4,211 (8.8%) | 2.24% | $3,224,241 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 48,097 | +4,468 (10.2%) | 2.31% | $3,046,014 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 43,629 | +43,629 (0.0%) | 2.47% | $2,700,666 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
819 managers reported ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE SMALL CAP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 53,299,660 | +3,871,623 | 1.75% | $4,379,131,692 | 53 qtrs |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS L P | Added | 14,107,864 | +1,401,695 | 1.31% | $1,160,653,000 | 53 qtrs |
| TIAA Wealth Investment Management LLC | Added | 9,651,143 | +170,334 | 5.31% | $795,254,194 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,322,889 | +3,286,797 | 0.05% | $520,184,078 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,321,287 | +647,545 | 0.02% | $437,782,299 | 53 qtrs |
| TIAA-CREF INDIVIDUAL & INSTITUTIONAL SERVICES LLC | Added | 4,508,820 | +157,008 | 1.28% | $370,940,621 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,880,423 | +92,971 | < 0.01% | $319,242,421 | 8 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 3,798,676 | -125,694 | 0.18% | $312,517,060 | 53 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Unchanged | 3,702,826 | 0 | 1.04% | $304,631,495 | 20 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,987,961 | -186,696 | 0.04% | $245,819,514 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EAFE SML CP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 82,601
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.